funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Arts Foundation for Martin County Inc

EIN 65-0819846 · Stuart, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A90

Arts Foundation for Martin County Inc of Stuart, FL (EIN 65-0819846) reported 3 grants paid totaling $263,197 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$263,197

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$84,500
20231$114,700
20241$63,997

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Arts Foundation for Martin County Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Arts Council Inc 59-2015691AStuart, FL3$263,1972024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arts Foundation for Martin County Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Arts Council Inc Stuart, FLA$63,997paidSUPPORTING THE ARTS COUNCILS PROGRAM SERVICES.202502279349303310
2023The Arts Council Inc Stuart, FLA$114,700paidSUPPORTING THE ARTS COUNCILS PROGRAM SERVICES.202402289349303060
2022The Arts Council Inc Stuart, FLA$84,500paidSupporting the Arts Councils Program Services202342279349303164

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202502279349303310
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202402289349303060
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.0202342279349303164

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/650819846.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.