funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Siebold Foundation

EIN 65-1023488 · Parkland, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

The Siebold Foundation of Parkland, FL (EIN 65-1023488) reported 5 grants paid totaling $34,655 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$34,655

5 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$3,900
20231$19,961
20241$10,794

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Siebold Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
(name not stated)U2$30,7552024
Ca Polytechnical State UniversityUSan Luis Obispo, CA1$2,5002018
St Mary Magdalene 65-0802282DAlamonte Springs, FL1$1,0002018
KiwanisUIndianpolis, IN1$4002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Siebold Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024(name not stated)U$10,794paid202530739349100408
2023(name not stated)U$19,961paid202443119349101919
2018Ca Polytechnical State University San Luis Obispo, CAU$2,500paidEDUCATION201941349349101924
2018St Mary Magdalene Alamonte Springs, FLD$1,000paidCHARITY201941349349101924
2018Kiwanis Indianpolis, INU$400paidCANCER RESEARCH201941349349101924

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530739349100408
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443119349101919
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941349349101924

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/651023488.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.