Grants paid by Bernard W Rothschild Foundatio Inc Nadine Rothschild
EIN 65-1049519 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Bernard W Rothschild Foundatio Inc Nadine Rothschild of NY (EIN 65-1049519) reported 17 grants paid totaling $7,910 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$7,910
17 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $2,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $1,600 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $1,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $750 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $2,560 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Bernard W Rothschild Foundatio Inc Nadine Rothschild, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wounded Warrior Project 45-4027350 | D | Topeka, KS | 5 | $2,540 | 2022 |
| Humane Society of the United States | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $1,650 | 2020 |
| Paws and Stripes 27-2908352 | C | Albuquerque, NM | 4 | $1,540 | 2022 |
| St Judes Childrens Research | U | Memphis, TN | 4 | $1,540 | 2022 |
| Humaine Society of the United State | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $640 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Wounded Warrior Project Topeka, KS | D | $640 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202321299349104877 |
| 2022 | Paws and Stripes Albuquerque, NM | C | $640 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202321299349104877 |
| 2022 | Humaine Society of the United State Washington, DC | U | $640 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202321299349104877 |
| 2022 | St Judes Childrens Research Memphis, TN | U | $640 | paid | GENERAL FUN | 202321299349104877 |
| 2021 | St Judes Childrens Research Memphis, TN | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUN | 202241449349100219 |
| 2021 | Paws and Stripes Albuquerque, NM | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202241449349100219 |
| 2021 | Wounded Warrior Project Topeka, KS | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202241449349100219 |
| 2020 | Humane Society of the United States Washington, DC | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202132119349100303 |
| 2020 | Wounded Warrior Project Topeka, KS | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202132119349100303 |
| 2020 | Paws and Stripes Albuquerque, NM | C | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202132119349100303 |
| 2020 | St Judes Childrens Research Memphis, TN | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL FUN | 202132119349100303 |
| 2019 | Wounded Warrior Project Topeka, KS | D | $400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202011709349100016 |
| 2019 | Paws and Stripes Albuquerque, NM | C | $400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202011709349100016 |
| 2019 | Humane Society of the United States Washington, DC | U | $400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202011709349100016 |
| 2019 | St Judes Childrens Research Memphis, TN | U | $400 | paid | GENERAL FUN | 202011709349100016 |
| 2018 | Humane Society of the United States Washington, DC | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201941299349101689 |
| 2018 | Wounded Warrior Project Topeka, KS | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201941299349101689 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349104877 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241449349100219 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132119349100303 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011709349100016 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941299349101689 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/651049519.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.