funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by International Right of Way Assn-Group

EIN 65-1178582 · Gardena, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41

International Right of Way Assn-Group of Gardena, CA (EIN 65-1178582) reported 16 grants paid totaling $614,697 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$614,697

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$57,992
20192$103,439
20202$44,917
20212$64,485
20222$87,522
20232$66,136
20242$85,903
20252$104,303

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from International Right of Way Assn-Group, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Right of Way International Education Foundation Co Clyde Johnson 95-3090184AAlpharetta, GA8$456,7062025
International Right of Way Association 95-2119017AGardena, CA8$157,9912025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by International Right of Way Assn-Group
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Right of Way International Education Foundation Co Matt Mcgee San Antonio, TXA$75,037paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS OF THE FOUNDATION202611039349300221
2025International Right of Way Association Gardena, CAA$29,266paidTO FUND REGIONAL PROGRAM ACTIVITIES202611039349300221
2024Right of Way International Education Foundation Co Clyde Johnson Alpharetta, GAA$64,115paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS OF THE FOUNDATION202541299349302004
2024International Right of Way Association Gardena, CAA$21,788paidTO FUND REGIONAL PROGRAM ACTIVITIES202541299349302004
2023Right of Way International Education Foundation Co Clyde Johnson Alpharetta, GAA$44,484paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS OF THE FOUNDATION202421309349302892
2023International Right of Way Association Gardena, CAA$21,652paidTO FUND REGIONAL PROGRAM ACTIVITIES202421309349302892
2022Right of Way International Education Foundation Co Clyde Johnson Alpharetta, GAA$72,826paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS OF THE FOUNDATION202341319349301919
2022International Right of Way Association Gardena, CAA$14,696paidTO FUND REGIONAL PROGRAM ACTIVITIES202341319349301919
2021Right of Way International Education Foundation Co Clyde Johnson Alpharetta, GAA$55,727paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS OF THE FOUNDATION202240479349301169
2021International Right of Way Association Gardena, CAA$8,758paidTO FUND REGIONAL PROGRAM ACTIVITIES202240479349301169
2020Right of Way International Education Foundation Co Clyde Johnson Alpharetta, GAA$27,278paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS OF THE FOUNDATION202140629349300629
2020International Right of Way Association Gardena, CAA$17,639paidTO FUND REGIONAL PROGRAM ACTIVITIES202140629349300629
2019Right of Way International Education Foundation Co Clyde Johnson Alpharetta, GAA$77,102paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS OF THE FOUNDATION202001149349300100
2019International Right of Way Association Gardena, CAA$26,337paidTO FUND REGIONAL PROGRAM ACTIVITIES202001149349300100
2018Right of Way International Education Foundation Co Clyde Johnson Alpharetta, GAA$40,137paidTO SUPPORT EDUCATION PROGRAMS OF THE FOUNDATION201911359349308316
2018International Right of Way Association Gardena, CAA$17,855paidTO FUND REGIONAL PROGRAM ACTIVITIES201911359349308316

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611039349300221
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541299349302004
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421309349302892
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341319349301919
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202240479349301169
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202140629349300629
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001149349300100
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911359349308316

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/651178582.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.