Grants paid by Baltimore Alliance for Careers in Healthcare Inc
EIN 65-1257147 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E80
Baltimore Alliance for Careers in Healthcare Inc of Baltimore, MD (EIN 65-1257147) reported 9 grants paid totaling $661,380 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$661,380
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $661,380 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Baltimore Alliance for Careers in Healthcare Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community College of Baltimore County 52-1977456 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $235,997 | 2018 |
| Build Baltimore | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $168,890 | 2018 |
| Baltimore Area Health Education Center 86-1056104 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $112,000 | 2018 |
| International Rescue Committee 13-5660870 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $56,000 | 2018 |
| Maryland Community Health Initiative 01-0657461 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $30,709 | 2018 |
| Caroline Friess Center Inc 52-1920377 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $21,020 | 2018 |
| Genesis Staffing Services | U | Towson, MD | 1 | $16,417 | 2018 |
| Baltimore City Community College 52-1361023 | C | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $15,347 | 2018 |
| Upwardly Global 94-3346127 | A | Wheaton, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Community College of Baltimore County Baltimore, MD | A | $235,997 | paid | TECHNICAL TRAINING | 201930469349301233 |
| 2018 | Build Baltimore Baltimore, MD | U | $168,890 | paid | RECRUITMENT/COACHING | 201930469349301233 |
| 2018 | Baltimore Area Health Education Center Baltimore, MD | A | $112,000 | paid | TECHNICAL TRAINING | 201930469349301233 |
| 2018 | International Rescue Committee Baltimore, MD | A | $56,000 | paid | RECRUITMENT/COACHING | 201930469349301233 |
| 2018 | Maryland Community Health Initiative Baltimore, MD | A | $30,709 | paid | TECHNICAL TRAINING | 201930469349301233 |
| 2018 | Caroline Friess Center Inc Baltimore, MD | A | $21,020 | paid | TECHNICAL TRAINING | 201930469349301233 |
| 2018 | Genesis Staffing Services Towson, MD | U | $16,417 | paid | TECHNICAL TRAINING | 201930469349301233 |
| 2018 | Baltimore City Community College Baltimore, MD | C | $15,347 | paid | TECHNICAL TRAINING | 201930469349301233 |
| 2018 | Upwardly Global Wheaton, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | RECRUITMENT/COACHING | 201930469349301233 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201930469349301233 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/651257147.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.