funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Bolingbrook St Dominic-St Francis Svdp Conference

EIN 65-1304827 · Bolingbrook, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P99

Bolingbrook St Dominic-St Francis Svdp Conference of Bolingbrook, IL (EIN 65-1304827) reported 6 grants paid totaling $151,415 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$151,415

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$14,211
20211$9,365
20221$17,063
20231$35,249
20241$41,218
20251$34,309

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bolingbrook St Dominic-St Francis Svdp Conference, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various FamiliesUBolingbrook, IL6$151,4152025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bolingbrook St Dominic-St Francis Svdp Conference
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Various Families Bolingbrook, ILU$34,309paidFOOD AND SHELTER202523519349100507
2024Various Families Bolingbrook, ILU$41,218paidFOOD AND SHELTER202522339349101202
2023Various Families Bolingbrook, ILU$35,249paidFOOD AND SHELTER202400609349100815
2022Various Families Bolingbrook, ILU$17,063paidFOOD AND SHELTER202320449349101007
2021Various Families Bolingbrook, ILU$9,365paidFOOD AND SHELTER202230279349100313
2020Various Families Bolingbrook, ILU$14,211paidFOOD AND SHELTER202100139349100215

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.0202523519349100507
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202522339349101202
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202400609349100815
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.0202320449349101007
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.0202230279349100313
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202100139349100215

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/651304827.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.