Grants paid by Ruth L Meissner Endownment Trust
EIN 65-6030477 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ruth L Meissner Endownment Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 65-6030477) reported 32 grants paid totaling $208,857 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$208,857
32 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $23,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $35,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $30,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $14,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $28,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $35,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $16,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $27,857 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Ruth L Meissner Endownment Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608 | C | Tampa, FL | 8 | $58,480 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church of Bradent | U | Bradenton, FL | 8 | $58,480 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 58-0660607 | B | Atlanta, GA | 5 | $36,400 | 2022 |
| Crossnore Presbyterian Church | U | Crossnore, NC | 8 | $33,417 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp | U | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $14,280 | 2024 |
| The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp 22-2406433 | D | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $7,800 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church of Bradent Bradenton, FL | U | $7,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349100541 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $7,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349100541 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Alexandria, VA | D | $7,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349100541 |
| 2025 | Crossnore Presbyterian Church Crossnore, NC | U | $4,457 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611249349100541 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $4,480 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103067 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church of Bradent Bradenton, FL | U | $4,480 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103067 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Atlanta, GA | U | $4,480 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103067 |
| 2024 | Crossnore Presbyterian Church Crossnore, NC | U | $2,560 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202521269349103067 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $9,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441109349101804 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church of Bradent Bradenton, FL | U | $9,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441109349101804 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army a Georgia Corp Atlanta, GA | U | $9,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441109349101804 |
| 2023 | Crossnore Presbyterian Church Crossnore, NC | U | $5,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202441109349101804 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Atlanta, GA | B | $7,840 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311299349102506 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $7,840 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311299349102506 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church of Bradent Bradenton, FL | U | $7,840 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311299349102506 |
| 2022 | Crossnore Presbyterian Church Crossnore, NC | U | $4,480 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311299349102506 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Atlanta, GA | B | $3,920 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103862 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church of Bradent Bradenton, FL | U | $3,920 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103862 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $3,920 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103862 |
| 2021 | Crossnore Presbyterian Church Crossnore, NC | U | $2,240 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221319349103862 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $8,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349102248 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church of Bradent Bradenton, FL | U | $8,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349102248 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Atlanta, GA | B | $8,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349102248 |
| 2020 | Crossnore Presbyterian Church Crossnore, NC | U | $4,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131259349102248 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church of Bradent Bradenton, FL | U | $9,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349100012 |
| 2019 | The Salvation Army Atlanta, GA | B | $9,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349100012 |
| 2019 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $9,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349100012 |
| 2019 | Crossnore Presbyterian Church Crossnore, NC | U | $5,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202021259349100012 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | C | $6,440 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100522 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Atlanta, GA | B | $6,440 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100522 |
| 2018 | First Presbyterian Church of Bradent Bradenton, FL | U | $6,440 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100522 |
| 2018 | Crossnore Presbyterian Church Crossnore, NC | U | $3,680 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349100522 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611249349100541 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521269349103067 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441109349101804 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311299349102506 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349103862 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131259349102248 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021259349100012 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921239349100522 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/656030477.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.