funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Robert & Edna Gustin Scholarship Fund Trust

EIN 65-6112022 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Robert & Edna Gustin Scholarship Fund Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 65-6112022) reported 6 grants paid totaling $223,111 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$223,111

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$34,341
20211$36,395
20221$44,493
20231$28,605
20241$35,565
20251$43,712

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Robert & Edna Gustin Scholarship Fund Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boston University Office of Planned GivingUBoston, MA6$223,1112025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robert & Edna Gustin Scholarship Fund Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Boston University Office of Planned Giving Boston, MAU$43,712paidSCHOLARSHIPS202600319349101100
2024Boston University Office of Planned Giving Boston, MAU$35,565paidSCHOLARSHIPS202510239349101501
2023Boston University Office of Planned Giving Boston, MAU$28,605paidSCHOLARSHIPS202430609349100608
2022Boston University Office of Planned Giving Boston, MAU$44,493paidSCHOLARSHIPS202300899349100420
2021Boston University Office of Planned Giving Boston, MAU$36,395paidSCHOLARSHIPS202240279349100854
2020Boston University Office of Planned Giving Boston, MAU$34,341paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100219349101125

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.2202600319349101100
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202510239349101501
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202430609349100608
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.1202300899349100420
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.1202240279349100854
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202100219349101125

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/656112022.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.