Grants paid by Nachtigall Rose Scholarship Fdnt
EIN 65-6142821 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Nachtigall Rose Scholarship Fdnt of FL (EIN 65-6142821) reported 25 grants paid totaling $85,544 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$85,544
25 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $6,102 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $6,800 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $8,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $8,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $3,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $3,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $2,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $48,642 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Nachtigall Rose Scholarship Fdnt, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Community Foundation Martin - St Lucie 65-0024030 | B | Stuart, FL | 1 | $48,642 | 2025 |
| Unversity of Florida | U | Gainesville, FL | 5 | $9,751 | 2022 |
| Indian River State College 59-1206516 | B | Fort Pierce, FL | 4 | $5,200 | 2024 |
| University of South Florida | U | Orlando, FL | 2 | $5,051 | 2021 |
| Stetson University | U | Deland, FL | 2 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Florida State University | U | Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $2,700 | 2022 |
| University of Central Florida 52-1250084 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Lynn University 59-1023117 | C | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Darthmouth College | U | Hanover, NH | 1 | $1,700 | 2019 |
| Colorado State University | U | Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Florida Gulf Coast University | U | Ft Myers, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Florida Atlantic University 59-0917284 | C | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Baldwin Wallace University 34-0714629 | B | Berea, OH | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| University of Miami 59-0624458 | C | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| The University of North Florida | U | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Community Foundation Martin - St Lucie Stuart, FL | B | $48,642 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601279349103150 |
| 2024 | University of Miami Coral Gables, FL | C | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541199349101909 |
| 2024 | The University of North Florida Jacksonville, FL | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541199349101909 |
| 2024 | Indian River State College Fort Pierce, FL | B | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541199349101909 |
| 2024 | Baldwin Wallace University Berea, OH | B | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202541199349101909 |
| 2023 | Florida Atlantic University Boca Raton, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411209349101211 |
| 2023 | Florida Gulf Coast University Ft Myers, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411209349101211 |
| 2023 | Indian River State College Fort Pierce, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411209349101211 |
| 2022 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341309349102609 |
| 2022 | Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341309349102609 |
| 2022 | Unversity of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341309349102609 |
| 2021 | Unversity of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349105727 |
| 2021 | Stetson University Deland, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349105727 |
| 2021 | University of South Florida Orlando, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349105727 |
| 2021 | University of Central Florida Orlando, FL | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202221319349105727 |
| 2020 | Lynn University Boca Raton, FL | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111269349101836 |
| 2020 | Indian River State College Fort Pierce, FL | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111269349101836 |
| 2020 | Stetson University Deland, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111269349101836 |
| 2020 | Unversity of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202111269349101836 |
| 2019 | Unversity of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $1,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202001339349100825 |
| 2019 | Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | U | $1,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202001339349100825 |
| 2019 | Darthmouth College Hanover, NH | U | $1,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202001339349100825 |
| 2019 | Indian River State College Fort Pierce, FL | B | $1,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202001339349100825 |
| 2018 | Unversity of Florida Gainesville, FL | U | $3,051 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201901269349100420 |
| 2018 | University of South Florida Orlando, FL | U | $3,051 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201901269349100420 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601279349103150 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541199349101909 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411209349101211 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341309349102609 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221319349105727 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111269349101836 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001339349100825 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901269349100420 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/656142821.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.