funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Margaret a Guistetti Palm Beach Chapter Dar Foundation Inc

EIN 65-6158034 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Margaret a Guistetti Palm Beach Chapter Dar Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 65-6158034) reported 3 grants paid totaling $179,969 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$179,969

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$9,500
20201$7,500
20211$162,969

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Margaret a Guistetti Palm Beach Chapter Dar Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tamassee Daughters of the American Revltn SchoolUTamassee, SC3$179,9692021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Margaret a Guistetti Palm Beach Chapter Dar Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Tamassee Daughters of the American Revltn School Tamassee, SCU$162,969paidEDUCATIONAL202231329349102433
2020Tamassee Daughters of the American Revltn School Tamassee, SCU$7,500paidEDUCATIONAL202101329349100505
2019Tamassee Daughters of the American Revltn School Tamassee, SCU$9,500paidEDUCATIONAL202011419349101201

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231329349102433
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101329349100505
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202011419349101201

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/656158034.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.