funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Harold J & Viola H Morton Childrens TR

EIN 65-6232730 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

Harold J & Viola H Morton Childrens TR of Dallas, TX (EIN 65-6232730) reported 14 grants paid totaling $223,230 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$223,230

14 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$25,296
20202$23,648
20212$41,352
20222$39,728
20232$29,340
20242$28,408
20252$35,458

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Harold J & Viola H Morton Childrens TR, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
YMCA of Martin County IncUStuart, FL7$111,6152025
Martin Memorial Foundation 59-2343938BStuart, FL7$111,6152025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Harold J & Viola H Morton Childrens TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025YMCA of Martin County Inc Stuart, FLU$17,729paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202502389349100620
2025Martin Memorial Foundation Stuart, FLB$17,729paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202502389349100620
2024Martin Memorial Foundation Stuart, FLB$14,204paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202412139349101401
2024YMCA of Martin County Inc Stuart, FLU$14,204paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202412139349101401
2023YMCA of Martin County Inc Stuart, FLU$14,670paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202322139349100417
2023Martin Memorial Foundation Stuart, FLB$14,670paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202322139349100417
2022YMCA of Martin County Inc Stuart, FLU$19,864paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202212429349100926
2022Martin Memorial Foundation Stuart, FLB$19,864paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202212429349100926
2021YMCA of Martin County Inc Stuart, FLU$20,676paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202142429349101409
2021Martin Memorial Foundation Stuart, FLB$20,676paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202142429349101409
2020YMCA of Martin County Inc Stuart, FLU$11,824paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202012169349100211
2020Martin Memorial Foundation Stuart, FLB$11,824paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202012169349100211
2019YMCA of Martin County Inc Stuart, FLU$12,648paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201912209349100216
2019Martin Memorial Foundation Stuart, FLB$12,648paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201912209349100216

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202502389349100620
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202412139349101401
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202322139349100417
990PF20222022-05-31not stated2021v4.1202212429349100926
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202142429349101409
990PF20202020-05-31not stated2019v5.0202012169349100211
990PF20192019-05-31not stated2018v3.0201912209349100216

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/656232730.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.