Grants paid by Ira & Ileene Lampert Foundation
EIN 65-6340710 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ira & Ileene Lampert Foundation of FL (EIN 65-6340710) reported 8 grants paid totaling $20,458 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$20,458
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $20,458 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Ira & Ileene Lampert Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Queens College Foundation 11-6080521 | B | Flushing, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Mount Sinai Medical Center Foundation 59-1711400 | B | Miami Beach, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Special Olympics | U | Clermont, FL | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Wounded Warriors Family Support 20-1407520 | C | Omaha, NE | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Broward County Council of Professional Fire Fighters 59-2173326 | C | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Florida Police & Troopers Association | U | Elm Grove, WI | 1 | $55 | 2018 |
| American Red Cross of Broward County | U | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $53 | 2018 |
| Alzheimer's Disease Research | U | Clarksburg, MD | 1 | $50 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mount Sinai Medical Center Foundation Miami Beach, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE MOUNT SINAI MEDICAL CENTER OF SOUTH FLORIDA. | 201902989349100705 |
| 2018 | Queens College Foundation Flushing, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT QUEENS COLLEGE. | 201902989349100705 |
| 2018 | Special Olympics Clermont, FL | U | $100 | paid | TO SUPPORT SPECIAL OLYMPICS. | 201902989349100705 |
| 2018 | Broward County Council of Professional Fire Fighters Fort Lauderdale, FL | C | $100 | paid | TO SUPPORT BCCPFF. | 201902989349100705 |
| 2018 | Wounded Warriors Family Support Omaha, NE | C | $100 | paid | TO HELP FAMILIES OF FALLEN AND SERIOUSLY WOUNDED SOLDIERS ENJOY THE MIRACLE OF A WEEK AWAY FROM REALITY. | 201902989349100705 |
| 2018 | Florida Police & Troopers Association Elm Grove, WI | U | $55 | paid | TO SUPPORT FLORIDA POLICE & TROOPERS ASSOCIATION. | 201902989349100705 |
| 2018 | American Red Cross of Broward County Fort Lauderdale, FL | U | $53 | paid | TO SUPPORT AMERICAN RED CROSS. | 201902989349100705 |
| 2018 | Alzheimer's Disease Research Clarksburg, MD | U | $50 | paid | TO SUPPORT ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE RESEARCH. | 201902989349100705 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201902989349100705 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/656340710.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.