funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Florence and Eugene Myers 1991 Charitable

EIN 65-6382657 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Florence and Eugene Myers 1991 Charitable of Chicago, IL (EIN 65-6382657) reported 16 grants paid totaling $656,296 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$656,296

16 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$150,588
20234$172,260
20244$168,972
20254$164,476

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Florence and Eugene Myers 1991 Charitable, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northwestern University 36-2167817BEvanston, IL4$164,0742025
West Virginia University Foundation 55-6017181BMorgantown, WV4$164,0742025
University of North Dakota FoundationUGrand Forks, ND4$164,0742025
Columbia University Teachers College 13-3948652DNew York, NY4$164,0742025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Florence and Eugene Myers 1991 Charitable
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$41,119paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610379349100801
2025Columbia University Teachers College New York, NYD$41,119paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610379349100801
2025University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$41,119paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610379349100801
2025Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$41,119paidGENERAL SUPPORT202610379349100801
2024Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$42,243paidGENERAL202500389349100025
2024University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$42,243paidGENERAL202500389349100025
2024Columbia University Teachers College New York, NYD$42,243paidGENERAL202500389349100025
2024West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$42,243paidGENERAL202500389349100025
2023University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$43,065paidGENERAL202430329349100213
2023West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$43,065paidGENERAL202430329349100213
2023Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$43,065paidGENERAL202430329349100213
2023Columbia University Teachers College New York, NYD$43,065paidGENERAL202430329349100213
2021West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$37,647paidGENERAL202113359349100901
2021Columbia University Teachers College New York, NYD$37,647paidGENERAL202113359349100901
2021Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$37,647paidGENERAL202113359349100901
2021University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$37,647paidGENERAL202113359349100901

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202610379349100801
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202500389349100025
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202430329349100213
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202113359349100901

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/656382657.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.