funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Eugene E Myers 1993 Testamentary Foundation

EIN 65-6408760 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Eugene E Myers 1993 Testamentary Foundation of Chicago, IL (EIN 65-6408760) reported 20 grants paid totaling $1,727,341 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,727,341

20 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$330,677
20214$330,844
20234$363,864
20244$360,668
20254$341,288

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Eugene E Myers 1993 Testamentary Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of North Dakota FoundationUGrand Forks, ND5$431,8362025
Northwestern University 36-2167817BEvanston, IL5$431,8352025
West Virginia University Foundation 55-6017181BMorgantown, WV5$431,8352025
Columbia University Teachers College 13-3948652DNew York, NY3$266,4552025
Teachers Collegecolumbia University 13-1624202CNew York, NY2$165,3802021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eugene E Myers 1993 Testamentary Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Columbia University Teachers College New York, NYD$85,322paidGENERAL SUPPORT202640379349100614
2025West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$85,322paidGENERAL SUPPORT202640379349100614
2025Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$85,322paidGENERAL SUPPORT202640379349100614
2025University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$85,322paidGENERAL SUPPORT202640379349100614
2024Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$90,167paidGENERAL202510389349101206
2024University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$90,167paidGENERAL202510389349101206
2024Columbia University Teachers College New York, NYD$90,167paidGENERAL202510389349101206
2024West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$90,167paidGENERAL202510389349101206
2023Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$90,966paidGENERAL202420329349100807
2023Columbia University Teachers College New York, NYD$90,966paidGENERAL202420329349100807
2023University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$90,966paidGENERAL202420329349100807
2023West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$90,966paidGENERAL202420329349100807
2021University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$82,711paidGENERAL202123359349100612
2021Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$82,711paidGENERAL202123359349100612
2021Teachers Collegecolumbia University New York, NYC$82,711paidGENERAL202123359349100612
2021West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$82,711paidGENERAL202123359349100612
2020University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$82,670paidPUBLIC202121319349102817
2020Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$82,669paidGENERAL202121319349102817
2020West Virginia University Foundation Morgantown, WVB$82,669paidGENERAL202121319349102817
2020Teachers Collegecolumbia University New York, NYC$82,669paidGENERAL202121319349102817

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202640379349100614
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202510389349101206
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202420329349100807
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202123359349100612
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202121319349102817

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/656408760.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.