Grants paid by Thompson Clara E for Charities
EIN 65-6438868 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Thompson Clara E for Charities of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 65-6438868) reported 40 grants paid totaling $1,588,604 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,588,604
40 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $186,266 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $185,270 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $194,018 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $201,942 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $119,012 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $232,034 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $228,344 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $241,718 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Thompson Clara E for Charities, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Titusville Area Health Center Foundation 25-1517854 | B | Titusville, PA | 6 | $605,834 | 2025 |
| First United Presbyterian Church Attn Treasurer | U | Titusville, PA | 4 | $373,703 | 2023 |
| First United Presbyterian Church 25-1048757 | C | Titusville, PA | 2 | $235,131 | 2025 |
| 1st Presby Church of Titusville | U | Titusville, PA | 2 | $185,868 | 2019 |
| Titusville Area Hospital 25-0965579 | B | Titusville, PA | 2 | $184,868 | 2019 |
| YWCA 23-1352605 | C | Titusville, PA | 8 | $1,600 | 2025 |
| YMCA Titusville | U | Titusville, PA | 8 | $800 | 2025 |
| Assoc Charities of Titusville | U | Titusville, PA | 4 | $400 | 2025 |
| Assoc Charities of Titusville Attn Connie Mcintyre | U | Titusville, PA | 4 | $400 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First United Presbyterian Church Titusville, PA | C | $120,909 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349104063 |
| 2025 | Titusville Area Health Center Foundation Titusville, PA | B | $120,409 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349104063 |
| 2025 | YWCA Titusville, PA | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349104063 |
| 2025 | YMCA Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349104063 |
| 2025 | Assoc Charities of Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349104063 |
| 2024 | First United Presbyterian Church Titusville, PA | C | $114,222 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521149349102202 |
| 2024 | Titusville Area Health Center Foundation Titusville, PA | B | $113,722 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521149349102202 |
| 2024 | YWCA Titusville, PA | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521149349102202 |
| 2024 | YMCA Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521149349102202 |
| 2024 | Assoc Charities of Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202521149349102202 |
| 2023 | First United Presbyterian Church Attn Treasurer Titusville, PA | U | $116,067 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441169349100049 |
| 2023 | Titusville Area Health Ctr Fdn Attn Jill a Neely Cfo Titusville, PA | D | $115,567 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441169349100049 |
| 2023 | YWCA Titusville, PA | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441169349100049 |
| 2023 | YMCA Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441169349100049 |
| 2023 | Assoc Charities of Titusville Attn Connie Mcintyre Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441169349100049 |
| 2022 | First United Presbyterian Church Attn Treasurer Titusville, PA | U | $59,556 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341029349101509 |
| 2022 | Titusville Area Health Ctr Fdn Attn Jill a Neely Cfo Titusville, PA | D | $59,056 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341029349101509 |
| 2022 | YWCA Titusville, PA | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341029349101509 |
| 2022 | Assoc Charities of Titusville Attn Connie Mcintyre Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341029349101509 |
| 2022 | YMCA Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341029349101509 |
| 2021 | First United Presbyterian Church Attn Treasurer Titusville, PA | U | $101,021 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230999349100908 |
| 2021 | Titusville Area Health Ctr Fdn Attn Jill a Neely Cfo Titusville, PA | D | $100,521 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230999349100908 |
| 2021 | YWCA Titusville, PA | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230999349100908 |
| 2021 | YMCA Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230999349100908 |
| 2021 | Assoc Charities of Titusville Attn Connie Mcintyre Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202230999349100908 |
| 2020 | First United Presbyterian Church Attn Treasurer Titusville, PA | U | $97,059 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121169349100022 |
| 2020 | Titusville Area Health Ctr Fdn Attn Jill a Neely Cfo Titusville, PA | D | $96,559 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121169349100022 |
| 2020 | YWCA Titusville, PA | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121169349100022 |
| 2020 | Assoc Charities of Titusville Attn Connie Mcintyre Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121169349100022 |
| 2020 | YMCA Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202121169349100022 |
| 2019 | 1st Presby Church of Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $92,685 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202030909349101508 |
| 2019 | Titusville Area Hospital Titusville, PA | B | $92,185 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202030909349101508 |
| 2019 | YWCA Titusville, PA | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202030909349101508 |
| 2019 | Assoc Charities of Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202030909349101508 |
| 2019 | YMCA Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202030909349101508 |
| 2018 | 1st Presby Church of Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $93,183 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201921019349100222 |
| 2018 | Titusville Area Hospital Titusville, PA | B | $92,683 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201921019349100222 |
| 2018 | YWCA Titusville, PA | C | $200 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201921019349100222 |
| 2018 | YMCA Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201921019349100222 |
| 2018 | Assoc Charities of Titusville Titusville, PA | U | $100 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201921019349100222 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631289349104063 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521149349102202 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441169349100049 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341029349101509 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230999349100908 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121169349100022 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030909349101508 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921019349100222 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/656438868.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.