Grants paid by Karp Family Foundation
EIN 65-6457023 · Saratoga Spgs, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Karp Family Foundation of Saratoga Spgs, NY (EIN 65-6457023) reported 14 grants paid totaling $2,340,827 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,340,827
14 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | $234,281 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $85,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $695,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $460,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $492,790 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $158,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $215,756 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Karp Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached | U | Saratoga Springs, NY | 6 | $2,106,546 | 2025 |
| Loomis Chaffee | U | Windsor, CT | 1 | $100,000 | 2019 |
| Museum of Mathematics | U | New York, NY | 1 | $50,000 | 2019 |
| Andy Roddick Foundation | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 |
| Global Wildlife Conservatory | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $19,350 | 2019 |
| Eanes Education Foundation 74-2618503 | B | Austin, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Tufts | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Bush Tennis Center 26-1105431 | B | Midland, TX | 1 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Hospice Austin 74-2200596 | C | Austin, TX | 1 | $1,931 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | See Attached Saratoga Springs, NY | U | $215,756 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202610629349100911 |
| 2024 | See Attached Saratoga Springs, NY | U | $158,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202500699349100800 |
| 2023 | See Attached Saratoga Springs, NY | U | $492,790 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202400529349100515 |
| 2022 | See Attached Saratoga Springs, NY | U | $460,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202341299349104579 |
| 2021 | See Attached Saratoga Springs, NY | U | $695,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202241679349100414 |
| 2020 | See Attached Saratoga Springs, NY | U | $85,000 | paid | GENERAL CHARITABLE | 202122989349100672 |
| 2019 | Loomis Chaffee Windsor, CT | U | $100,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE | 202002169349100450 |
| 2019 | Museum of Mathematics New York, NY | U | $50,000 | paid | unrestricted use | 202002169349100450 |
| 2019 | Andy Roddick Foundation Austin, TX | U | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE | 202002169349100450 |
| 2019 | Global Wildlife Conservatory Austin, TX | U | $19,350 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE | 202002169349100450 |
| 2019 | Eanes Education Foundation Austin, TX | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE | 202002169349100450 |
| 2019 | Tufts Boston, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE | 202002169349100450 |
| 2019 | Bush Tennis Center Midland, TX | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE | 202002169349100450 |
| 2019 | Hospice Austin Austin, TX | C | $1,931 | paid | UNRESTRICTED USE | 202002169349100450 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610629349100911 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500699349100800 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202400529349100515 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341299349104579 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241679349100414 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122989349100672 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202002169349100450 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/656457023.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.