Grants paid by Lealaifuaneva Peter Reid Charitable Foundation
EIN 66-0544331 · Pago Pago, AS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90Z
Lealaifuaneva Peter Reid Charitable Foundation of Pago Pago, AS (EIN 66-0544331) reported 3 grants paid totaling $134,100 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$134,100
3 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $29,100 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $105,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Lealaifuaneva Peter Reid Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diocese of Samoa Pago Pago 98-0047451 | B | Pago Pago, AS | 1 | $90,000 | 2024 |
| Boys Girls Club of American Samoa | U | Pago Pago, AS | 1 | $29,100 | 2020 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Am Samoa 66-0759053 | C | Pago Pago, AS | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Diocese of Samoa Pago Pago Pago Pago, AS | B | $90,000 | paid | Faasao Marish High School Diocese of Samoa Pago Pago Marist St Francis School and Hope House | 202533159349100303 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of Am Samoa Pago Pago, AS | C | $15,000 | paid | STEM Projects | 202533159349100303 |
| 2020 | Boys Girls Club of American Samoa Pago Pago, AS | U | $29,100 | paid | Programs for youth | 202143079349100614 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202533159349100303 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143079349100614 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/660544331.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.