funder-graph

FundersPR

Grants paid by Fundacion Gestos Positivos Econo Inc

EIN 66-0978718 · Carolina, PR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E60

Fundacion Gestos Positivos Econo Inc of Carolina, PR (EIN 66-0978718) reported 32 grants paid totaling $490,597 to 27 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$490,597

32 grants

Recipients

27

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202413$197,199
202519$293,398

Top recipients

The 27 recipients receiving the most from Fundacion Gestos Positivos Econo Inc, by grants paid, out of 27 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Others Less 5000U2$53,4972025
Instituto Nueva Escuela 66-0725105ASan Juan, PR1$40,0002024
Auditorium de Amor Kennedy Inc 66-0874636ASan Juan, PR1$35,0002024
Sociedad Pro Hospital del Nio Inc 66-0204707ASan Juan, PR2$35,0002025
Alsac St Jude Children Research 35-1044585ASan Juan, PR2$30,0002025
Puerto Rico Golf Association Inc 66-0276473ASan Juan, PR2$25,0002025
Boys & Girls Club of Pr Inc 66-0327584ACarolina, PR1$23,0002025
Casa de Nios Manuel Fernandez Junc 66-0191935ASan Juan, PR2$23,0002025
Boxing Bullies Inc 66-0981595ASan Juan, PR1$20,0002025
Centro Sor Isolina Ferre Inc 66-0277396APonce, PR1$15,0002025
Special Olympics Puerto Rico Inc 66-0761797ASan Juan, PR1$15,0002025
Cruz Roja Americana Capitulo de Pr 53-0196605ASan Juan, PR1$15,0002025
Fundacion Hospital Pediatrico Inc 66-0817091ASan Juan, PR1$15,0002025
La Fondita de Jesus Inc 66-0426787ASan Juan, PR1$15,0002025
Sociedad Americana del Cancer de Pr 66-0321594AHato Rey, PR1$15,0002025
Hogar Cuna San Cristobal Inc 66-0479465ACaguas, PR1$13,6002025
Kinesis Inc 66-0727042ASan Juan, PR1$10,0002024
Hermanas Dominicanas de Fatima 66-0318954AYauco, PR1$10,0002024
Albergue Ninos de San German Inc 66-0469637ASan German, PR1$10,0002025
Mujer Emprende Puerto Rico Inc 66-0858670ASan Juan, PR1$10,0002024
Crearte Inc 66-0585251ASan Juan, PR1$10,0002025
Alianza de Autismo Y Desodenes Rel 66-0650969ASan Juan, PR1$10,0002025
Fundacion Pedriatica de Diabetes in 66-0597488ASan Juan, PR1$10,0002025
Vitrina Solidaria Inc 66-0805913ASan Juan, PR1$9,5002024
Politecnico Amigo Inc 66-0576367ASan Juan, PR1$8,0002024
Santuario de Animales San Francisco 66-0717096ABoqueron, PR1$8,0002025
Connecting Paths Pr Inc 66-0818031ASan Juan, PR1$7,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fundacion Gestos Positivos Econo Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Others Less 5000U$35,798paid202630159349301873
2025Sociedad Pro Hospital del Nio Inc San Juan, PRA$25,000paid202630159349301873
2025Boys & Girls Club of Pr Inc Carolina, PRA$23,000paid202630159349301873
2025Boxing Bullies Inc San Juan, PRA$20,000paid202630159349301873
2025Alsac St Jude Children Research San Juan, PRA$20,000paid202630159349301873
2025Sociedad Americana del Cancer de Pr Hato Rey, PRA$15,000paid202630159349301873
2025La Fondita de Jesus Inc San Juan, PRA$15,000paid202630159349301873
2025Cruz Roja Americana Capitulo de Pr San Juan, PRA$15,000paid202630159349301873
2025Centro Sor Isolina Ferre Inc Ponce, PRA$15,000paid202630159349301873
2025Fundacion Hospital Pediatrico Inc San Juan, PRA$15,000paid202630159349301873
2025Special Olympics Puerto Rico Inc San Juan, PRA$15,000paid202630159349301873
2025Hogar Cuna San Cristobal Inc Caguas, PRA$13,600paid202630159349301873
2025Puerto Rico Golf Association Inc San Juan, PRA$10,000paid202630159349301873
2025Albergue Ninos de San German Inc San German, PRA$10,000paid202630159349301873
2025Crearte Inc San Juan, PRA$10,000paid202630159349301873
2025Alianza de Autismo Y Desodenes Rel San Juan, PRA$10,000paid202630159349301873
2025Fundacion Pedriatica de Diabetes in San Juan, PRA$10,000paid202630159349301873
2025Casa de Nios Manuel Fernandez Junc San Juan, PRA$8,000paid202630159349301873
2025Santuario de Animales San Francisco Boqueron, PRA$8,000paid202630159349301873
2024Instituto Nueva Escuela San Juan, PRA$40,000paidTORNEO GOLF202540349349302014
2024Auditorium de Amor Kennedy Inc San Juan, PRA$35,000paidTORNEO GOLF202540349349302014
2024Others Less 5000U$17,699paid202540349349302014
2024Puerto Rico Golf Association Inc San Juan, PRA$15,000paidTORNEO GOLF202540349349302014
2024Casa de Nios Manuel Fernandez Junc San Juan, PRA$15,000paidTORNEO GOLF202540349349302014
2024Mujer Emprende Puerto Rico Inc San Juan, PRA$10,000paidTORNEO GOLF202540349349302014
2024Sociedad Pro Hospital del Nio Inc San Juan, PRA$10,000paidTORNEO GOLF202540349349302014
2024Kinesis Inc San Juan, PRA$10,000paidTORNEO GOLF202540349349302014
2024Alsac St Jude Children Research San Juan, PRA$10,000paid202540349349302014
2024Hermanas Dominicanas de Fatima Yauco, PRA$10,000paidTORNEO GOLF202540349349302014
2024Vitrina Solidaria Inc San Juan, PRA$9,500paidTORNEO GOLF202540349349302014
2024Politecnico Amigo Inc San Juan, PRA$8,000paidTORNEO GOLF202540349349302014
2024Connecting Paths Pr Inc San Juan, PRA$7,000paidTORNEO GOLF202540349349302014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-02-28not stated2024v5.0202630159349301873
99020242024-02-29not stated2023v6.0202540349349302014

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/660978718.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.