funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Harrington - Hauck Family Foundation

EIN 68-0172917 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Harrington - Hauck Family Foundation of CA (EIN 68-0172917) reported 5 grants paid totaling $94,460 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$94,460

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,500
20201$5,000
20211$5,000
20222$76,960

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Harrington - Hauck Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Our Lady of Grace SchoolUWest Sacramento, CA4$55,9802022
Sacred Heart Parish SchoolUSacrmento, CA1$38,4802022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Harrington - Hauck Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Sacred Heart Parish School Sacrmento, CAU$38,480paidTUITION ASSISTANCE202330689349100423
2022Our Lady of Grace School West Sacramento, CAU$38,480paidTUITION ASSISTANCE202330689349100423
2021Our Lady of Grace School West Sacramento, CAU$5,000paidTUITION ASSISTANCE202201449349100430
2020Our Lady of Grace School West Sacramento, CAU$5,000paidTUITION ASSISTANCE202111309349100021
2018Our Lady of Grace School West Sacramento, CAU$7,500paidTUITION ASSISTANCE201931439349100133

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202330689349100423
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201449349100430
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111309349100021
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931439349100133

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680172917.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.