funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Miramonte High School Parents Club

EIN 68-0229376 · Orinda, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99Z

Miramonte High School Parents Club of Orinda, CA (EIN 68-0229376) reported 6 grants paid totaling $379,522 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$379,522

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$342,807
20211$5,401
20221$8,751
20231$7,996
20241$14,567

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Miramonte High School Parents Club, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Acalanes Union Hs DistULafayette, CA1$212,5002019
Miramonte High SchoolUOrinda, CA5$167,0222024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Miramonte High School Parents Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Miramonte High School Orinda, CAU$14,567paid202432489349301113
2023Miramonte High School Orinda, CAU$7,996paid202312729349300746
2022Miramonte High School Orinda, CAU$8,751paid202222699349300987
2021Miramonte High School Orinda, CAU$5,401paid202133069349301603
2019Acalanes Union Hs Dist Lafayette, CAU$212,500paid201922879349302012
2019Miramonte High School Orinda, CAU$130,307paid201922879349302012

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202432489349301113
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202312729349300746
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202222699349300987
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202133069349301603
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201922879349302012

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680229376.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.