Grants paid by Cpm Educational Program
EIN 68-0331449 · Elk Grove, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99Z
Cpm Educational Program of Elk Grove, CA (EIN 68-0331449) reported 13 grants paid totaling $446,525 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$446,525
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $201,127 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $37,138 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $108,284 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $78,976 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $21,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Cpm Educational Program, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regents of Ucsb | U | Santa Barbara, CA | 2 | $108,284 | 2022 |
| Oregon State University 71-0890644 | B | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $92,929 | 2020 |
| Regents of Ucsb 95-6006145 | A | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $53,976 | 2023 |
| Public Math 84-5174524 | B | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Amte | U | Raleigh, NC | 2 | $46,511 | 2021 |
| Amte 31-6402113 | A | Athens, OH | 2 | $46,000 | 2024 |
| Sri International 94-1160950 | C | Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $26,948 | 2020 |
| Regents Ucsb | U | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $16,877 | 2021 |
| University of Arizona | U | Tucson, AZ | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Jefferson County Public Schools Noe Middle School | U | Louisville, KY | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Amte Athens, OH | A | $21,000 | paid | STAR FELLOWS PROGRAM SPONSOR | 202523219349306017 |
| 2023 | Regents of Ucsb Santa Barbara, CA | A | $53,976 | paid | RESEARCH STUDY | 202413209349315161 |
| 2023 | Amte Athens, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | STAR FELLOWS PROGRAM SPONSOR | 202413209349315161 |
| 2023 | Jefferson County Public Schools Noe Middle School Louisville, KY | U | $0 + $6,934 non-cash | paid | INSPIRING CONNECTIONS MATH CURRICULUM | 202413209349315161 |
| 2022 | Regents of Ucsb Santa Barbara, CA | U | $54,142 | paid | RESEARCH STUDY | 202403199349316895 |
| 2022 | Regents of Ucsb Santa Barbara, CA | U | $54,142 | paid | RESEARCH STUDY | 202303189349316355 |
| 2021 | Amte Raleigh, NC | U | $20,261 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM | 202403199349317270 |
| 2021 | Regents Ucsb Santa Barbara, CA | U | $16,877 | paid | RESEARCH STUDY | 202403199349317270 |
| 2020 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | B | $92,929 | paid | RESEARCH STUDY | 202143199349321774 |
| 2020 | Public Math Saint Paul, MN | B | $50,000 | paid | GRANT TO SUPPORT PROGRAMS | 202143199349321774 |
| 2020 | Sri International Menlo Park, CA | C | $26,948 | paid | RESEARCH STUDY | 202143199349321774 |
| 2020 | Amte Raleigh, NC | U | $26,250 | paid | STAR FELLOWS PROGRAM SPONSOR | 202143199349321774 |
| 2020 | University of Arizona Tucson, AZ | U | $5,000 | paid | GOLD SPONSOR | 202143199349321774 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523219349306017 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349315161 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303189349316355 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202403199349316895 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202403199349317270 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349321774 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680331449.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.