funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Cpm Educational Program

EIN 68-0331449 · Elk Grove, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99Z

Cpm Educational Program of Elk Grove, CA (EIN 68-0331449) reported 13 grants paid totaling $446,525 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$446,525

13 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$201,127
20212$37,138
20222$108,284
20233$78,976
20241$21,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Cpm Educational Program, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Regents of UcsbUSanta Barbara, CA2$108,2842022
Oregon State University 71-0890644BCorvallis, OR1$92,9292020
Regents of Ucsb 95-6006145ASanta Barbara, CA1$53,9762023
Public Math 84-5174524BSaint Paul, MN1$50,0002020
AmteURaleigh, NC2$46,5112021
Amte 31-6402113AAthens, OH2$46,0002024
Sri International 94-1160950CMenlo Park, CA1$26,9482020
Regents UcsbUSanta Barbara, CA1$16,8772021
University of ArizonaUTucson, AZ1$5,0002020
Jefferson County Public Schools Noe Middle SchoolULouisville, KY1$02023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cpm Educational Program
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Amte Athens, OHA$21,000paidSTAR FELLOWS PROGRAM SPONSOR202523219349306017
2023Regents of Ucsb Santa Barbara, CAA$53,976paidRESEARCH STUDY202413209349315161
2023Amte Athens, OHA$25,000paidSTAR FELLOWS PROGRAM SPONSOR202413209349315161
2023Jefferson County Public Schools Noe Middle School Louisville, KYU$0 + $6,934 non-cashpaidINSPIRING CONNECTIONS MATH CURRICULUM202413209349315161
2022Regents of Ucsb Santa Barbara, CAU$54,142paidRESEARCH STUDY202403199349316895
2022Regents of Ucsb Santa Barbara, CAU$54,142paidRESEARCH STUDY202303189349316355
2021Amte Raleigh, NCU$20,261paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202403199349317270
2021Regents Ucsb Santa Barbara, CAU$16,877paidRESEARCH STUDY202403199349317270
2020Oregon State University Corvallis, ORB$92,929paidRESEARCH STUDY202143199349321774
2020Public Math Saint Paul, MNB$50,000paidGRANT TO SUPPORT PROGRAMS202143199349321774
2020Sri International Menlo Park, CAC$26,948paidRESEARCH STUDY202143199349321774
2020Amte Raleigh, NCU$26,250paidSTAR FELLOWS PROGRAM SPONSOR202143199349321774
2020University of Arizona Tucson, AZU$5,000paidGOLD SPONSOR202143199349321774

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349306017
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349315161
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349316355
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202403199349316895
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202403199349317270
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143199349321774

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680331449.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.