Grants paid by Fairfield Community Services Foundation
EIN 68-0344658 · Fairfield, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20Z
Fairfield Community Services Foundation of Fairfield, CA (EIN 68-0344658) reported 20 grants paid totaling $385,734 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$385,734
20 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $123,248 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $69,311 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $110,440 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $82,735 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Fairfield Community Services Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| City of Fairfield | U | Fairfield, CA | 13 | $257,529 | 2024 |
| Assist-a-Grad 23-7249031 | A | Fairfield, CA | 3 | $67,320 | 2024 |
| St Marks Lutheran Church | U | 2 | $33,507 | 2022 | |
| Travis Air Force Base 94-2863472 | D | Travis Afb, CA | 1 | $17,782 | 2020 |
| St Marks Lutheran Church | U | Napa, CA | 1 | $9,596 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Assist-a-Grad Fairfield, CA | A | $21,585 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202523159349302527 |
| 2024 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $21,370 | paid | TOY AND CLOTHES GIVEAWAY / DINNERS | 202523159349302527 |
| 2024 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $19,769 | paid | ANNUAL BACKPACK GIVEAWAY | 202523159349302527 |
| 2024 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $10,415 | paid | KIDS & SPORTS EVENTS | 202523159349302527 |
| 2024 | St Marks Lutheran Church Napa, CA | U | $9,596 | paid | ST. MARKS FOOD PANTRY | 202523159349302527 |
| 2023 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $52,139 | paid | TOY AND COAT GIVEAWAY | 202413139349303011 |
| 2023 | Assist-a-Grad Fairfield, CA | A | $29,170 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202413139349303011 |
| 2023 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $21,336 | paid | ANNUAL BACKPACK GIVEAWAY | 202413139349303011 |
| 2023 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $7,795 | paid | CHRISTMAS FOOD GIVEAWAY | 202413139349303011 |
| 2022 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $33,530 | paid | TOY AND COAT GIVEAWAY | 202343209349300549 |
| 2022 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $19,505 | paid | ANNUAL BACKPACK GIVEAWAY | 202343209349300549 |
| 2022 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $9,720 | paid | CHRISTMAS FOOD GIVEAWAY | 202343209349300549 |
| 2022 | St Marks Lutheran Church | U | $6,556 | paid | ST. MARKS FOOD PANTRY | 202343209349300549 |
| 2020 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $41,738 | paid | SENIOR CENTER - SENIOR DINNER | 202103159349302610 |
| 2020 | St Marks Lutheran Church | U | $26,951 | paid | ST. MARKS FOOD PANTRY | 202103159349302610 |
| 2020 | Travis Air Force Base Travis Afb, CA | D | $17,782 | paid | 3D PRINTER PROJECT | 202103159349302610 |
| 2020 | Assist-a-Grad Fairfield, CA | A | $16,565 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202103159349302610 |
| 2020 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $12,216 | paid | CHRISTMAS FOOD GIVEAWAY | 202103159349302610 |
| 2020 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $7,996 | paid | COATS FOR KIDS | 202103159349302610 |
| 2020 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $0 | paid | FUN ON THE RUN | 202103159349302610 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523159349302527 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413139349303011 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343209349300549 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103159349302610 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680344658.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.