funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Golden Oak Manor Inc

EIN 68-0362018 · San Rafael, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90

Golden Oak Manor Inc of San Rafael, CA (EIN 68-0362018) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,612,974 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,612,974

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$1,329,561
20201$212,743
20211$20,619
20221$16,456
20231$16,939
20241$16,656

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Golden Oak Manor Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Eah Inc 94-1699153ASan Rafael, CA6$1,612,9742024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Golden Oak Manor Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Eah Inc San Rafael, CAA$16,656paidGENRL SUPPORT:LOW INC HSG202512239349301206
2023Eah Inc San Rafael, CAA$16,939paidGENRL SUPPORT:LOW INC HSG202421779349300532
2022Eah Inc San Rafael, CAA$16,456paidGENRL SUPPORT:LOW INC HSG202312289349301036
2021Eah Inc San Rafael, CAA$20,619 + $4,961,599 non-cashpaidGENRL SUPPORT:LOW INC HSG202242849349301649
2020Eah Inc San Rafael, CAA$212,743paidGENRL SUPPORT:LOW INC HSG202122509349301102
2019Eah Inc San Rafael, CAA$1,329,561paidGENRL SUPPORT:LOW INC HSG202012379349301451

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512239349301206
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202421779349300532
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312289349301036
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242849349301649
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202122509349301102
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202012379349301451

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680362018.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.