Grants paid by Adventist Health Clearlake Hospital Inc
EIN 68-0395149 · Roseville, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Adventist Health Clearlake Hospital Inc of Roseville, CA (EIN 68-0395149) reported 17 grants paid totaling $1,202,947 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,202,947
17 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $665,864 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $257,350 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $279,733 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Adventist Health Clearlake Hospital Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| California Health Fund & Trust 94-1498697 | A | Sacramento, CA | 4 | $397,308 | 2024 |
| County of Lake | U | Lakeport, CA | 2 | $248,407 | 2022 |
| North Coast Opportunities Inc 94-1671958 | A | Ukiah, CA | 2 | $165,000 | 2022 |
| Sunrise Special Services Foundation 94-3096395 | A | Upper Lake, CA | 2 | $165,000 | 2022 |
| Hope Rising Lake County 84-2638355 | A | Lakeport, CA | 1 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| Lake County Office of Education Foundation | U | Lakeport, CA | 1 | $64,932 | 2020 |
| Lake County Wine Alliance 68-0447622 | A | Kelseyville, CA | 2 | $26,800 | 2024 |
| Lake County Chamber of Commerce 68-0159445 | A | Lakeport, CA | 1 | $17,000 | 2022 |
| Worldwide Healing Hands 90-0758374 | A | Kelseyville, CA | 1 | $11,000 | 2022 |
| Clearlake Youth Soccer League 94-2806684 | A | Middletown, CA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | California Health Fund & Trust Sacramento, CA | A | $255,433 | paid | Health services un/underinsured patients | 202523109349301852 |
| 2024 | Lake County Wine Alliance Kelseyville, CA | A | $16,800 | paid | Sponsorship/donation/auction | 202523109349301852 |
| 2024 | Clearlake Youth Soccer League Middletown, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | Sponsorship | 202523109349301852 |
| 2023 | California Health Fund & Trust Sacramento, CA | A | $0 + $51,352 non-cash | paid | Hlth srvs un/underinsured pt | 202443109349302629 |
| 2022 | County of Lake Lakeport, CA | U | $82,802 | paid | CESH grant subcontractor | 202303109349302275 |
| 2022 | Sunrise Special Services Foundation Upper Lake, CA | A | $55,000 | paid | CESH grant subcontractor | 202303109349302275 |
| 2022 | North Coast Opportunities Inc Ukiah, CA | A | $55,000 | paid | CESH grant subcontractor | 202303109349302275 |
| 2022 | California Health Fund & Trust Sacramento, CA | A | $26,548 | paid | Hlth srvs un/underinsured pt | 202303109349302275 |
| 2022 | Lake County Chamber of Commerce Lakeport, CA | A | $17,000 | paid | Meals on Wheels Program | 202303109349302275 |
| 2022 | Worldwide Healing Hands Kelseyville, CA | A | $11,000 | paid | General support | 202303109349302275 |
| 2022 | Lake County Wine Alliance Kelseyville, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | General support | 202303109349302275 |
| 2020 | County of Lake Lakeport, CA | U | $165,605 | paid | General support | 202133149349306678 |
| 2020 | California Health Fund & Trust Sacramento, CA | A | $115,327 | paid | Hope Rising scholarship | 202133149349306678 |
| 2020 | North Coast Opportunities Inc Ukiah, CA | A | $110,000 | paid | General support | 202133149349306678 |
| 2020 | Sunrise Special Services Foundation Upper Lake, CA | A | $110,000 | paid | General support | 202133149349306678 |
| 2020 | Hope Rising Lake County Lakeport, CA | A | $100,000 | paid | General support | 202133149349306678 |
| 2020 | Lake County Office of Education Foundation Lakeport, CA | U | $64,932 | paid | General support | 202133149349306678 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523109349301852 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443109349302629 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303109349302275 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133149349306678 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680395149.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.