funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Mabryer Foundation

EIN 68-0404778 · Richvale, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Q33

Mabryer Foundation of Richvale, CA (EIN 68-0404778) reported 7 grants paid totaling $5,483 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,483

7 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$200
20201$850
20221$1,000
20231$850
20241$2,000
20252$583

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Mabryer Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oroville Hope Center 47-5315046COroville, CA3$2,7002023
Oroville Christian School 68-0306723DOroville, CA1$2,0002024
Palermo Little LeagueUPalermo, CA1$4002025
Jesus Center 95-3393060CChico, CA1$2002019
Richvale Sanitary DistrictURichvale, CA1$1832025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mabryer Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Palermo Little League Palermo, CAU$400paidCOMMUNITY AID202631339349102223
2025Richvale Sanitary District Richvale, CAU$183paidCOMMUNITY AID202631339349102223
2024Oroville Christian School Oroville, CAD$2,000paidCOMMUNITY AID202541049349100649
2023Oroville Hope Center Oroville, CAC$850paidCOMMUNITY AID202421359349100607
2022Oroville Hope Center Oroville, CAC$1,000paidCOMMUNITY AID202311309349104901
2020Oroville Hope Center Oroville, CAC$850paidCOMMUNITY AID202120919349100007
2019Jesus Center Chico, CAC$200paidGARDEN PROGRAM202031789349101018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631339349102223
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541049349100649
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421359349100607
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349104901
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120919349100007
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031789349101018

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680404778.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.