Grants paid by Elk Grove Rotary Foundation
EIN 68-0460081 · Elk Grove, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Elk Grove Rotary Foundation of Elk Grove, CA (EIN 68-0460081) reported 9 grants paid totaling $149,434 to 9 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$149,434
9 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | $8,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $141,434 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Elk Grove Rotary Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotary International Foundati 36-3245072 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $52,300 | 2025 |
| Green Energy Technology Acade 94-2517320 | A | Elk Grove, CA | 1 | $23,992 | 2025 |
| Rotary District 5180 27-2824926 | A | Carmichael, CA | 1 | $21,964 | 2025 |
| Teen Center USA 27-2032207 | A | Elk Grove, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Sac Literacy Foundation 68-0029756 | A | Sacramento, CA | 1 | $11,211 | 2025 |
| Project Ride Inc 94-2778565 | A | Elk Grove, CA | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Iruri Primary School 46-0632190 | A | Fair Oaks, CA | 1 | $6,463 | 2025 |
| Shelterbox USA 20-0471604 | A | Pasadena, CA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Rotary Zones 33-34 Foundation 81-3880345 | A | Venice, FL | 1 | $5,004 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rotary International Foundati Chicago, IL | A | $52,300 | paid | CONTRIBUTIONS TO PH ACCOUNT | 202533389349301123 |
| 2025 | Green Energy Technology Acade Elk Grove, CA | A | $23,992 | paid | SUPPORT OF ACADEMIC PROGRAMS | 202533389349301123 |
| 2025 | Rotary District 5180 Carmichael, CA | A | $21,964 | paid | LITERACY PROJECT | 202533389349301123 |
| 2025 | Teen Center USA Elk Grove, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT PROGRAMS FOR TEENS | 202533389349301123 |
| 2025 | Sac Literacy Foundation Sacramento, CA | A | $11,211 | paid | PROMOTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL READING | 202533389349301123 |
| 2025 | Iruri Primary School Fair Oaks, CA | A | $6,463 | paid | GRANTS FOR SCHOOL PROGRAMS | 202533389349301123 |
| 2025 | Shelterbox USA Pasadena, CA | A | $5,500 | paid | WORLDWIDE DISASTER RELIEF | 202533389349301123 |
| 2025 | Rotary Zones 33-34 Foundation Venice, FL | A | $5,004 | paid | HURRICANE DISASTER RELIEF | 202533389349301123 |
| 2024 | Project Ride Inc Elk Grove, CA | A | $8,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202521599349300202 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533389349301123 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521599349300202 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680460081.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.