Grants paid by The Billy and Louise Yarbrough Family Foundation
EIN 68-0464067 · Fairfield, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
The Billy and Louise Yarbrough Family Foundation of Fairfield, CA (EIN 68-0464067) reported 19 grants paid totaling $134,003 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$134,003
19 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $39,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $42,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $13,400 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $2,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $14,230 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $22,373 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from The Billy and Louise Yarbrough Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderbuilt University Medical Center 35-2528741 | C | Nashville, TN | 1 | $35,000 | 2018 |
| Kairos Public Schools | U | Vacaville, CA | 2 | $33,838 | 2025 |
| First 5 Solano | U | Vallejo, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Solano Land Trust 94-3015363 | C | Suisan City, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Fairfield Police Activity League 26-1184406 | C | Fairfield, CA | 2 | $5,500 | 2020 |
| Downtown Foundation of the Arts 94-1457817 | D | Fairfield, CA | 2 | $4,500 | 2020 |
| J Doolittle Museum Foundation | U | Newport Beach, CA | 1 | $3,400 | 2022 |
| Fairfield Community Services Foundation 68-0344658 | B | Fairfield, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Downtown Theatre Foundation for the Arts 46-0564734 | C | Fairfield, CA | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Soroptimist International of Central Solano | U | Fairfield, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Vacaville Christian Schools 92-0784291 | C | Vacaville, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| City of Fairfield | U | Fairfield, CA | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Elim Lutheran Church 94-2453281 | B | Petaluma, CA | 1 | $360 | 2025 |
| Elim Lutheran Church Shepherd Walk-a-Thon | U | Petaluma, CA | 1 | $205 | 2024 |
| Golden Gate Area Council 94-1156249 | B | Pleasanton, CA | 1 | $200 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kairos Public Schools Vacaville, CA | U | $21,813 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202631539349100713 |
| 2025 | Elim Lutheran Church Petaluma, CA | B | $360 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202631539349100713 |
| 2025 | Golden Gate Area Council Pleasanton, CA | B | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202631539349100713 |
| 2024 | Kairos Public Schools Vacaville, CA | U | $12,025 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202502819349101500 |
| 2024 | Fairfield Community Services Foundation Fairfield, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202502819349101500 |
| 2024 | Elim Lutheran Church Shepherd Walk-a-Thon Petaluma, CA | U | $205 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202502819349101500 |
| 2023 | Downtown Theatre Foundation for the Arts Fairfield, CA | C | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202413189349102371 |
| 2023 | Vacaville Christian Schools Vacaville, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202413189349102371 |
| 2022 | Society for the Prevention of Cruelty to Animals San Francisco, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202323059349101322 |
| 2022 | J Doolittle Museum Foundation Newport Beach, CA | U | $3,400 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202323059349101322 |
| 2020 | First 5 Solano Vallejo, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | ANNUAL FUNDRAISER | 202103189349100115 |
| 2020 | Solano Land Trust Suisan City, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202103189349100115 |
| 2020 | Fairfield Police Activities League Fairfield, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202103189349100115 |
| 2020 | Downtown Foundation of the Arts Fairfield, CA | D | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 202103189349100115 |
| 2018 | Vanderbuilt University Medical Center Nashville, TN | C | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201942959349100504 |
| 2018 | Downtown Foundation of the Arts Fairfield, CA | D | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201942959349100504 |
| 2018 | Soroptimist International of Central Solano Fairfield, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201942959349100504 |
| 2018 | Fairfield Police Activity League Fairfield, CA | C | $500 | paid | ANNUAL FUNDRAISER | 201942959349100504 |
| 2018 | City of Fairfield Fairfield, CA | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED DONATION | 201942959349100504 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631539349100713 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502819349101500 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413189349102371 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323059349101322 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103189349100115 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942959349100504 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680464067.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.