funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Red Bay Housing Educational Foundation

EIN 68-0534754 · Red Bay, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Red Bay Housing Educational Foundation of Red Bay, AL (EIN 68-0534754) reported 3 grants paid totaling $10,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,500

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,500
20211$2,500
20241$4,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Red Bay Housing Educational Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northwest Shoals Community College 63-0997775CMuscle Shoals, AL3$10,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Red Bay Housing Educational Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Northwest Shoals Community College Muscle Shoals, ALC$4,500paidScholarship202541209349101934
2021Northwest Shoals Community College Muscle Shoals Blvd, ALC$2,500paidTuition Scholarships202241229349100959
2020Northwest Shoals Community College Muscle Shoals, ALC$3,500paidTuition Scholarships202121379349102157

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541209349101934
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241229349100959
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121379349102157

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680534754.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.