Grants paid by Phillip Kopriva Family Charitable Foundation
EIN 68-0561045 · Sebastopol, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Phillip Kopriva Family Charitable Foundation of Sebastopol, CA (EIN 68-0561045) reported 30 grants paid totaling $227,385 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$227,385
30 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $36,660 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $41,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $37,550 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $57,450 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $54,725 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Phillip Kopriva Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montana State University 20-0181886 | C | Bozeman, MT | 5 | $202,100 | 2024 |
| Sebastopol Center of the Arts 68-0168638 | C | Sebastopol, CA | 22 | $23,810 | 2024 |
| Cfsc -Community Foundation Sonoma C | U | Santa Rosa, CA | 1 | $1,125 | 2024 |
| West Co High School 33-1632747 | D | Sebastopol, CA | 2 | $350 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $46,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202503179349102570 |
| 2024 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | Charity | 202503179349102570 |
| 2024 | Cfsc -Community Foundation Sonoma C Santa Rosa, CA | U | $1,125 | paid | CHARITY | 202503179349102570 |
| 2024 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202503179349102570 |
| 2024 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202503179349102570 |
| 2024 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $500 | paid | Charity | 202503179349102570 |
| 2024 | West Co High School Sebastopol, CA | D | $100 | paid | EDUCATION | 202503179349102570 |
| 2023 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $48,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202423199349105327 |
| 2023 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $5,000 | paid | Charity | 202423199349105327 |
| 2023 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $1,100 | paid | Charity | 202423199349105327 |
| 2023 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202423199349105327 |
| 2023 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $750 | paid | Charity | 202423199349105327 |
| 2023 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $600 | paid | CHARITY | 202423199349105327 |
| 2023 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $500 | paid | CHARITY | 202423199349105327 |
| 2022 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $35,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202322729349100902 |
| 2022 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202322729349100902 |
| 2022 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $600 | paid | Charity | 202322729349100902 |
| 2022 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $500 | paid | Charity | 202322729349100902 |
| 2022 | West Co High School Sebastopol, CA | D | $250 | paid | EDUCATION | 202322729349100902 |
| 2022 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $200 | paid | Charity | 202322729349100902 |
| 2021 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $38,600 | paid | EDUCATION | 202232209349100723 |
| 2021 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202232209349100723 |
| 2021 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202232209349100723 |
| 2021 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $300 | paid | Charity | 202232209349100723 |
| 2021 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $100 | paid | Charity | 202232209349100723 |
| 2020 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $34,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202123149349102557 |
| 2020 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202123149349102557 |
| 2020 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | Charity | 202123149349102557 |
| 2020 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $360 | paid | Charity | 202123149349102557 |
| 2020 | Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CA | C | $300 | paid | Charity | 202123149349102557 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503179349102570 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423199349105327 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322729349100902 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232209349100723 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123149349102557 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680561045.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.