funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Phillip Kopriva Family Charitable Foundation

EIN 68-0561045 · Sebastopol, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Phillip Kopriva Family Charitable Foundation of Sebastopol, CA (EIN 68-0561045) reported 30 grants paid totaling $227,385 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$227,385

30 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$36,660
20215$41,000
20226$37,550
20237$57,450
20247$54,725

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Phillip Kopriva Family Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Montana State University 20-0181886CBozeman, MT5$202,1002024
Sebastopol Center of the Arts 68-0168638CSebastopol, CA22$23,8102024
Cfsc -Community Foundation Sonoma CUSanta Rosa, CA1$1,1252024
West Co High School 33-1632747DSebastopol, CA2$3502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Phillip Kopriva Family Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$46,000paidEDUCATION202503179349102570
2024Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$5,000paidCharity202503179349102570
2024Cfsc -Community Foundation Sonoma C Santa Rosa, CAU$1,125paidCHARITY202503179349102570
2024Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$1,000paidCharity202503179349102570
2024Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$1,000paidCharity202503179349102570
2024Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$500paidCharity202503179349102570
2024West Co High School Sebastopol, CAD$100paidEDUCATION202503179349102570
2023Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$48,500paidEDUCATION202423199349105327
2023Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$5,000paidCharity202423199349105327
2023Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$1,100paidCharity202423199349105327
2023Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$1,000paidCharity202423199349105327
2023Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$750paidCharity202423199349105327
2023Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$600paidCHARITY202423199349105327
2023Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$500paidCHARITY202423199349105327
2022Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$35,000paidEDUCATION202322729349100902
2022Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$1,000paidCharity202322729349100902
2022Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$600paidCharity202322729349100902
2022Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$500paidCharity202322729349100902
2022West Co High School Sebastopol, CAD$250paidEDUCATION202322729349100902
2022Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$200paidCharity202322729349100902
2021Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$38,600paidEDUCATION202232209349100723
2021Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$1,000paidCharity202232209349100723
2021Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$1,000paidCharity202232209349100723
2021Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$300paidCharity202232209349100723
2021Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$100paidCharity202232209349100723
2020Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$34,000paidEDUCATION202123149349102557
2020Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$1,000paidCharity202123149349102557
2020Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$1,000paidCharity202123149349102557
2020Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$360paidCharity202123149349102557
2020Sebastopol Center of the Arts Sebastopol, CAC$300paidCharity202123149349102557

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503179349102570
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349105327
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322729349100902
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232209349100723
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123149349102557

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680561045.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.