Grants paid by Phoenix Law Enforcement Association Charities
EIN 68-0615615 · Phoenix, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Phoenix Law Enforcement Association Charities of Phoenix, AZ (EIN 68-0615615) reported 14 grants paid totaling $167,418 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$167,418
14 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $39,685 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $57,733 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $50,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Phoenix Law Enforcement Association Charities, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The David Glasser Foundation 81-5386860 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $33,685 | 2018 |
| Aztv | U | Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| West Valley Mavericks | U | Litchfield Park, AZ | 1 | $21,233 | 2022 |
| Professional Sports Publication | U | Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $19,500 | 2024 |
| Operation Blue Ribbon 87-3444432 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $17,000 | 2024 |
| Ryan House 20-1852393 | B | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Kazt LLC | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Arizona Heart Foundation 23-7087716 | B | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Arizona Autism United 16-1738730 | B | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $6,500 | 2022 |
| Az Troopers | U | Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| St Vincent de Paul 86-0096789 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Professional Sports Publication Scottsdale, AZ | U | $19,500 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202533219349316553 |
| 2024 | Aztv Phoenix, AZ | U | $10,000 | paid | STUFF THE BUS SPONSO | 202533219349316553 |
| 2024 | Arizona Heart Foundation Phoenix, AZ | B | $7,500 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202533219349316553 |
| 2024 | Operation Blue Ribbon Phoenix, AZ | A | $7,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202533219349316553 |
| 2024 | Az Troopers Gilbert, AZ | U | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202533219349316553 |
| 2023 | Aztv Phoenix, AZ | U | $10,000 | paid | STUFF THE BUS SPONSO | 202443209349328774 |
| 2022 | West Valley Mavericks Litchfield Park, AZ | U | $21,233 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202343199349327829 |
| 2022 | Aztv Phoenix, AZ | U | $10,000 | paid | STUFF THE BUS SPONSO | 202343199349327829 |
| 2022 | Ryan House Phoenix, AZ | B | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202343199349327829 |
| 2022 | Operation Blue Ribbon Phoenix, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202343199349327829 |
| 2022 | Arizona Autism United Phoenix, AZ | B | $6,500 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202343199349327829 |
| 2020 | Kazt LLC Phoenix, AZ | U | $10,000 | paid | COMM ASSIST - STUFF | 202123199349302862 |
| 2018 | The David Glasser Foundation Phoenix, AZ | A | $33,685 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 201942499349301144 |
| 2018 | St Vincent de Paul Phoenix, AZ | A | $6,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 201942499349301144 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533219349316553 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202443209349328774 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349327829 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123199349302862 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942499349301144 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680615615.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.