Grants paid by Littlefield Foundation (us) C/O Eisneramper Llp
EIN 68-0682755 · Charleston, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
Littlefield Foundation (us) C/O Eisneramper Llp of Charleston, NJ (EIN 68-0682755) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,211,352 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,211,352
14 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $119,435 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $161,443 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $870,474 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Littlefield Foundation (us) C/O Eisneramper Llp, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medical University of South Carolina 57-6028985 | C | Charleston, SC | 2 | $945,474 | 2024 |
| Mass Eye and Ear (dr Sola Research Fund) | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $135,878 | 2023 |
| Feeding America 36-3673599 | B | Chicago, IL | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Save the Children | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Doctors Without Borders | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Wateraid America Inc 30-0181674 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Michael J Fox Foundation 82-4974201 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Parkinson's Foundation 13-1866796 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| First Scots Presbyterian Church 46-1215018 | D | Charleston, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| The Egmont Trust | U | Cardiff, WALES | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Water Aid | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Wharton Fund 81-1132789 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Medical University of South Carolina Charleston, SC | C | $870,474 | paid | DONATION | 202523179349102837 |
| 2023 | Medical University of South Carolina Charleston, SC | C | $75,000 | paid | DONATION | 202432279349100613 |
| 2023 | Mass Eye and Ear (dr Sola Research Fund) Boston, MA | U | $68,943 | paid | DONATION | 202432279349100613 |
| 2023 | Michael J Fox Foundation New York, NY | D | $7,500 | paid | DONATION | 202432279349100613 |
| 2023 | The Egmont Trust Cardiff, WALES | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202432279349100613 |
| 2023 | First Scots Presbyterian Church Charleston, SC | D | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202432279349100613 |
| 2022 | Mass Eye and Ear (dr Sola Research Fund) Boston, MA | U | $66,935 | paid | DONATION | 202311719349100671 |
| 2022 | Save the Children Washington, DC | U | $20,000 | paid | DONATION | 202311719349100671 |
| 2022 | Doctors Without Borders Hagerstown, MD | U | $20,000 | paid | DONATION | 202311719349100671 |
| 2022 | Parkinson's Foundation New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202311719349100671 |
| 2022 | Water Aid New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202311719349100671 |
| 2022 | Wharton Fund Philadelphia, PA | D | $2,500 | paid | DONATION | 202311719349100671 |
| 2020 | Feeding America Chicago, IL | B | $50,000 | paid | donation | 202100639349100125 |
| 2020 | Wateraid America Inc New York, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | Donation | 202100639349100125 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523179349102837 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432279349100613 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311719349100671 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100639349100125 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/680682755.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.