Grants paid by Mackensen Trust
EIN 68-6223606 · Bristow, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Mackensen Trust of Bristow, OK (EIN 68-6223606) reported 20 grants paid totaling $1,040,060 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,040,060
20 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 5 | $176,692 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $129,353 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $85,485 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $179,750 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $338,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $130,280 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Mackensen Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bristow Golf Course Board Inc 20-8715443 | B | Bristow, OK | 6 | $477,938 | 2025 |
| City of Bristow Pool Project | U | Bristow, OK | 1 | $250,000 | 2024 |
| Bristow Social Services 73-1345471 | B | Bristow, OK | 4 | $120,000 | 2024 |
| City of Bristow Fbo Tennis Courts | U | Bristow, OK | 3 | $90,308 | 2025 |
| Freeland Center for Performing Arts 73-1564093 | C | Bristow, OK | 3 | $61,000 | 2025 |
| Bristow Historical Society 73-1333795 | B | Bristow, OK | 1 | $20,750 | 2023 |
| City of Bristow Fire Dept | U | Bristow, OK | 2 | $20,064 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | City of Bristow Fbo Tennis Courts Bristow, OK | U | $65,280 | paid | RESURFACING COURTS | 202641889349100414 |
| 2025 | Bristow Golf Course Board Inc Bristow, OK | B | $50,000 | paid | OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT | 202641889349100414 |
| 2025 | Freeland Center for Performing Arts Bristow, OK | C | $15,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIPS | 202641889349100414 |
| 2024 | City of Bristow Pool Project Bristow, OK | U | $250,000 | paid | CONSTRUCT NEW SWIMMING POOL | 202541679349100014 |
| 2024 | Bristow Golf Course Board Inc Bristow, OK | B | $86,000 | paid | OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT | 202541679349100014 |
| 2024 | Bristow Social Services Bristow, OK | B | $2,500 | paid | CHRISTMAS DONATIONS | 202541679349100014 |
| 2023 | Bristow Social Services Bristow, OK | B | $107,500 | paid | CHRISTMAS DONATIONS AND WALKIN COOLER/FREEZER | 202441569349100709 |
| 2023 | Bristow Golf Course Board Inc Bristow, OK | B | $51,500 | paid | OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT | 202441569349100709 |
| 2023 | Bristow Historical Society Bristow, OK | B | $20,750 | paid | DEPOT MAINTENANCE | 202441569349100709 |
| 2022 | Bristow Golf Course Board Inc Bristow, OK | B | $70,000 | paid | OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE | 202341989349100809 |
| 2022 | City of Bristow Fbo Tennis Courts Bristow, OK | U | $15,485 | paid | WIND SCREENS FOR TENNIS COURT | 202341989349100809 |
| 2021 | Bristow Golf Course Board Inc Bristow, OK | B | $92,633 | paid | OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE | 202232429349100328 |
| 2021 | Freeland Center for Performing Arts Bristow, OK | C | $21,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202232429349100328 |
| 2021 | City of Bristow Fire Dept Bristow, OK | U | $10,720 | paid | CRASH EXTRACTION EQUIPMENT | 202232429349100328 |
| 2021 | Bristow Social Services Bristow, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | WALMART SANTA DAY | 202232429349100328 |
| 2019 | Bristow Golf Course Board Inc Bristow, OK | B | $127,805 | paid | OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE | 202001329349101205 |
| 2019 | Freeland Center for Performing Arts Bristow, OK | C | $25,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202001329349101205 |
| 2019 | City of Bristow Fbo Tennis Courts Bristow, OK | U | $9,543 | paid | WIND SCREENS FOR TENNIS COURT | 202001329349101205 |
| 2019 | City of Bristow Fire Dept Bristow, OK | U | $9,344 | paid | CRASH EXTRACTION EQUIPMENT | 202001329349101205 |
| 2019 | Bristow Social Services Bristow, OK | B | $5,000 | paid | WALMART SANTA DAY | 202001329349101205 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202641889349100414 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541679349100014 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441569349100709 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202341989349100809 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202232429349100328 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202001329349101205 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/686223606.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.