Grants paid by First Electric Cooperative Corporation
EIN 71-0056715 · Jacksonville, AR · Form 990, Schedule I
First Electric Cooperative Corporation of Jacksonville, AR (EIN 71-0056715) reported 6 grants paid totaling $40,505 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$40,505
6 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $13,981 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $26,524 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from First Electric Cooperative Corporation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Electric Trust 31-1586917 | A | Jacksonville, AR | 4 | $30,505 | 2024 |
| National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp 52-0891669 | A | Dulles, VA | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | First Electric Trust Jacksonville, AR | A | $0 + $20,397 non-cash | paid | TO PAY FOR DIRECT OPERATING EXPENSES FOR THE TRUST. | 202533229349301313 |
| 2023 | National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp Dulles, VA | A | $0 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | INTEGRITY FUND DONATION FOR COOPERATIVE SUPPORT | 202433219349300318 |
| 2023 | First Electric Trust Jacksonville, AR | A | $0 + $17,110 non-cash | paid | TO PAY FOR DIRECT OPERATING EXPENSES FOR THE TRUST. | 202433219349300318 |
| 2022 | First Electric Trust Jacksonville, AR | A | $16,524 | paid | TO PAY FOR DIRECT OPERATING EXPENSES FOR THE TRUST. | 202333209349301733 |
| 2022 | National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp Dulles, VA | A | $10,000 | paid | INTEGRITY FUND DONATION FOR COOPERATIVE SUPPORT | 202333209349301733 |
| 2020 | First Electric Trust Jacksonville, AR | A | $13,981 | paid | TO PAY FOR DIRECT OPERATING EXPENSES FOR THE TRUST. | 202143199349331399 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533229349301313 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433219349300318 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333209349301733 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349331399 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710056715.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.