Grants paid by Goodwill Industries of Arkansas
EIN 71-0236903 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990, Schedule I
Goodwill Industries of Arkansas of Little Rock, AR (EIN 71-0236903) reported 11 grants paid totaling $56,802,369 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$56,802,369
11 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $6,170,128 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $11,568,775 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $20,610,334 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $14,308,287 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $4,144,845 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Goodwill Industries of Arkansas, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwill of Arkansas Foundation Inc 71-0521927 | A | Little Rock, AR | 4 | $43,200,000 | 2024 |
| Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc 81-3306959 | A | Little Rock, AR | 5 | $13,544,141 | 2025 |
| Goodwill of the Southern Rivers 58-6035822 | A | Columbus, GA | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Florida Goodwill Association 31-1667466 | A | Jacksonville, FM | 1 | $28,228 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $4,114,845 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202600769349300035 |
| 2025 | Goodwill of the Southern Rivers Columbus, GA | A | $30,000 | paid | KERR COUNTY FLOOD RELIEF FUND | 202600769349300035 |
| 2024 | Goodwill of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $10,500,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511199349301956 |
| 2024 | Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $3,808,287 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511199349301956 |
| 2023 | Goodwill of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $18,000,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441359349311894 |
| 2023 | Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $2,582,106 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441359349311894 |
| 2023 | Florida Goodwill Association Jacksonville, FM | A | $28,228 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202441359349311894 |
| 2021 | Goodwill of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $10,000,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113009349301861 |
| 2021 | Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $1,568,775 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202113009349301861 |
| 2019 | Goodwill of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $4,700,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201942989349300739 |
| 2019 | Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc Little Rock, AR | A | $1,470,128 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201942989349300739 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202600769349300035 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511199349301956 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441359349311894 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113009349301861 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942989349300739 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710236903.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.