funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Goodwill Industries of Arkansas

EIN 71-0236903 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990, Schedule I

Goodwill Industries of Arkansas of Little Rock, AR (EIN 71-0236903) reported 11 grants paid totaling $56,802,369 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$56,802,369

11 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$6,170,128
20212$11,568,775
20233$20,610,334
20242$14,308,287
20252$4,144,845

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Goodwill Industries of Arkansas, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Goodwill of Arkansas Foundation Inc 71-0521927ALittle Rock, AR4$43,200,0002024
Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc 81-3306959ALittle Rock, AR5$13,544,1412025
Goodwill of the Southern Rivers 58-6035822AColumbus, GA1$30,0002025
Florida Goodwill Association 31-1667466AJacksonville, FM1$28,2282023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Goodwill Industries of Arkansas
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc Little Rock, ARA$4,114,845paidGENERAL SUPPORT202600769349300035
2025Goodwill of the Southern Rivers Columbus, GAA$30,000paidKERR COUNTY FLOOD RELIEF FUND202600769349300035
2024Goodwill of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARA$10,500,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511199349301956
2024Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc Little Rock, ARA$3,808,287paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511199349301956
2023Goodwill of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARA$18,000,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441359349311894
2023Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc Little Rock, ARA$2,582,106paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441359349311894
2023Florida Goodwill Association Jacksonville, FMA$28,228paidGENERAL SUPPORT202441359349311894
2021Goodwill of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARA$10,000,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113009349301861
2021Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc Little Rock, ARA$1,568,775paidGENERAL SUPPORT202113009349301861
2019Goodwill of Arkansas Foundation Inc Little Rock, ARA$4,700,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942989349300739
2019Goodwill Arkansas Education Initiatives Inc Little Rock, ARA$1,470,128paidGENERAL SUPPORT201942989349300739

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202600769349300035
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511199349301956
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441359349311894
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113009349301861
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201942989349300739

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710236903.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.