Grants paid by Arkansas Farm Bureau Federation
EIN 71-0242776 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990, Schedule I
Arkansas Farm Bureau Federation of Little Rock, AR (EIN 71-0242776) reported 22 grants paid totaling $1,873,487 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,873,487
22 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $420,000 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $411,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $36,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $190,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $424,987 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $391,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Arkansas Farm Bureau Federation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkansas Farm Bureau Foundation 81-4517307 | A | Little Rock, AR | 5 | $1,701,137 | 2024 |
| Arkansas Youth Expo 84-3440574 | A | Prairie Grove, AR | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Arkansas Livestock Show Assoc 71-0236776 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $22,850 | 2023 |
| University of Arkansas Foundation 71-6056774 | A | Little Rock, AR | 2 | $22,000 | 2021 |
| Arkanas Ffa Foundation 23-7079719 | A | Hot Springs, AR | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 |
| Leukemia & Lymphoma Society 13-5644916 | A | Greenwood, AR | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Board Camp Rural Fire Department | U | Mena, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Sacred Heart Cemetery 71-0524693 | A | Hartman, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Lakeside United Methodist Church 71-0516334 | A | Lake Village, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| First United Methodist Church 71-0353404 | A | Dumas, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Graves Memorial Baptist Church 71-0583961 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| US Capitol Historical Society 52-0796820 | A | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $7,500 | 2023 |
| Arkansas Food Bank 71-0596734 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Arkansas Association of Conservation Districts 17-0561031 | A | North Little Rock, AR | 1 | $0 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Arkansas Farm Bureau Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $346,500 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202542379349301219 |
| 2024 | Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Greenwood, AR | A | $15,000 | paid | DONATION | 202542379349301219 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Youth Expo Prairie Grove, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202542379349301219 |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart Cemetery Hartman, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | MEM. MR. RICHARD PLUGGE | 202542379349301219 |
| 2024 | Lakeside United Methodist Church Lake Village, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | MEM. MR. JERRY FORD | 202542379349301219 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Farm Bureau Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $384,637 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202432399349300343 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Livestock Show Assoc Little Rock, AR | A | $22,850 | paid | JUNIOR LIVESTOCK AUCTION | 202432399349300343 |
| 2023 | Arkansas Youth Expo Prairie Grove, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202432399349300343 |
| 2023 | US Capitol Historical Society Alexandria, VA | A | $7,500 | paid | HON. STEVE WOMACK PORTRAIT FUND | 202432399349300343 |
| 2022 | Arkansas Farm Bureau Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $170,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202302219349300130 |
| 2022 | Arkansas Youth Expo Prairie Grove, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202302219349300130 |
| 2022 | Graves Memorial Baptist Church North Little Rock, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | BUILDING FUND | 202302219349300130 |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $11,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202232589349302328 |
| 2021 | Board Camp Rural Fire Department Mena, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202232589349302328 |
| 2021 | Arkanas Ffa Foundation Hot Springs, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202232589349302328 |
| 2021 | Arkansas Food Bank Little Rock, AR | A | $5,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202232589349302328 |
| 2020 | Arkansas Farm Bureau Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $380,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202132589349300838 |
| 2020 | University of Arkansas Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $11,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202132589349300838 |
| 2020 | Arkanas Ffa Foundation Hot Springs, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202132589349300838 |
| 2020 | First United Methodist Church Dumas, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING SUPPORT | 202132589349300838 |
| 2020 | Arkansas Association of Conservation Districts North Little Rock, AR | A | $0 + $27,000 non-cash | paid | VEHICLE DONATION | 202132589349300838 |
| 2018 | Arkansas Farm Bureau Foundation Little Rock, AR | A | $420,000 | paid | Operating Support | 201932549349301453 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542379349301219 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202432399349300343 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202302219349300130 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202232589349302328 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202132589349300838 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-10-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201932549349301453 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710242776.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.