Grants paid by Jewish Federation of Arkansas
EIN 71-0245512 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Jewish Federation of Arkansas of Little Rock, AR (EIN 71-0245512) reported 15 grants paid totaling $208,142 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$208,142
15 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $38,547 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $54,615 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $25,230 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $77,750 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $12,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Jewish Federation of Arkansas, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish National Fund | U | Northbrook, IL | 6 | $139,165 | 2025 |
| Lubavitch of Arkansas 71-0717238 | C | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $24,000 | 2024 |
| University of Arkansas 26-0067784 | B | Fayetteville, AR | 4 | $20,500 | 2024 |
| Jewish Federation of North America 13-1624240 | C | New York, NY | 2 | $15,491 | 2022 |
| Arkansas Holocaust Education 71-0794002 | C | Springdale, AR | 1 | $7,480 | 2023 |
| Our House 71-0653846 | B | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $1,506 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jewish National Fund Northbrook, IL | U | $12,000 | paid | 202502619349300810 | |
| 2024 | Jewish National Fund Northbrook, IL | U | $36,000 | paid | 202403199349315810 | |
| 2024 | Lubavitch of Arkansas Little Rock, AR | C | $24,000 | paid | 202403199349315810 | |
| 2024 | Jewish National Fund Northbrook, IL | U | $12,500 | paid | 202403199349315810 | |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $5,250 | paid | 202403199349315810 | |
| 2023 | Jewish National Fund Northbrook, IL | U | $12,500 | paid | 202323189349300342 | |
| 2023 | Arkansas Holocaust Education Springdale, AR | C | $7,480 | paid | 202323189349300342 | |
| 2023 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $5,250 | paid | 202323189349300342 | |
| 2022 | Jewish National Fund Northbrook, IL | U | $43,295 | paid | 202212499349300001 | |
| 2022 | Jewish Federations of North America New York, NY | B | $6,320 | paid | 202212499349300001 | |
| 2022 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $5,000 | paid | 202212499349300001 | |
| 2021 | Jewish National Fund Northbrook, IL | U | $22,870 | paid | 202201319349302455 | |
| 2021 | Jewish Federation of North America New York, NY | C | $9,171 | paid | 202201319349302455 | |
| 2021 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $5,000 | paid | 202201319349302455 | |
| 2021 | Our House Little Rock, AR | B | $1,506 | paid | 202201319349302455 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502619349300810 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349315810 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349300342 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212499349300001 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201319349302455 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710245512.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.