Grants paid by United Way of Columbia County Inc
EIN 71-0395939 · Magnolia, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z
United Way of Columbia County Inc of Magnolia, AR (EIN 71-0395939) reported 43 grants paid totaling $983,473 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$983,473
43 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $158,500 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $75,000 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $209,500 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $105,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $67,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $101,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $97,973 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $169,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from United Way of Columbia County Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitality House 71-6038791 | A | Magnolia, AR | 6 | $398,973 | 2025 |
| Boys and Girls Club 71-0305932 | A | Magnolia, AR | 8 | $237,000 | 2025 |
| Abilities Unlimited 71-0353724 | A | Magnolia, AR | 8 | $152,000 | 2025 |
| Magnolia Specialized Services 71-0397527 | A | Magnolia, AR | 7 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| Columbia County Independent Living 71-0489171 | A | Magnolia, AR | 4 | $63,000 | 2025 |
| Magnolia Literacy Council 58-1878334 | A | Magnolia, AR | 4 | $32,000 | 2021 |
| 4h Club 62-1712458 | A | Magnolia, AR | 3 | $18,000 | 2022 |
| Columbia County Meal Service 30-0686878 | A | Magnolia, AR | 2 | $12,000 | 2019 |
| Compassion Foundation 36-4617654 | A | Magnolia, AR | 1 | $5,500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hospitality House Magnolia, AR | A | $78,500 | paid | ELDERLY SERVICES | 202632019349301518 |
| 2025 | Columbia County Independent Living Inc Magnolia, AR | A | $45,000 | paid | HANDICAPPED DEVELOPMENT AND TRANSPORTATION SERVICES | 202632019349301518 |
| 2025 | Boys and Girls Club of Magnolia Magnolia, AR | A | $20,000 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 202632019349301518 |
| 2025 | Abilities Unlimited Inc Magnolia, AR | A | $17,500 | paid | HANDICAPPED SERVICES | 202632019349301518 |
| 2025 | Magnolia Specialized Services Magnolia, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | HANDICAPPED SERVICES | 202632019349301518 |
| 2024 | Hospitality House Magnolia, AR | A | $73,973 | paid | ELDERLY SERVICE | 202542599349301314 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club Magnolia, AR | A | $16,000 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 202542599349301314 |
| 2024 | Abilities Unlimited Magnolia, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | HANDICAPPED SERVICES | 202542599349301314 |
| 2023 | Hospitality House Magnolia, AR | A | $48,500 | paid | ELDERLY SERVICE | 202412009349300841 |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club Magnolia, AR | A | $26,000 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 202412009349300841 |
| 2023 | Abilities Unlimited Magnolia, AR | A | $14,000 | paid | HANDICAPPED SERVICES | 202412009349300841 |
| 2023 | Magnolia Specialized Services Magnolia, AR | A | $7,000 | paid | HOUSING SVC MENT IMP | 202412009349300841 |
| 2023 | Columbia County Independent Living Magnolia, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | 202412009349300841 | |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club Magnolia, AR | A | $35,000 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 202322619349301302 |
| 2022 | Abilities Unlimited Magnolia, AR | A | $16,000 | paid | HANDICAPPED SERVICES | 202322619349301302 |
| 2022 | Magnolia Specialized Services Magnolia, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | HOUSING SVC MENT IMP | 202322619349301302 |
| 2022 | 4h Club Magnolia, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 202322619349301302 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club Magnolia, AR | A | $35,000 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 202232459349300743 |
| 2021 | Magnolia Housing Authority Magnolia, AR | A | $30,000 | paid | 202232459349300743 | |
| 2021 | Abilities Unlimited Magnolia, AR | A | $16,000 | paid | HANDICAPPED SERVICES | 202232459349300743 |
| 2021 | Magnolia Specialized Services Magnolia, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | HOUSING SVC MENT IMP | 202232459349300743 |
| 2021 | Magnolia Literacy Council Magnolia, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | LITERACY SERVICES | 202232459349300743 |
| 2021 | 4h Club Magnolia, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 202232459349300743 |
| 2020 | Hospitality House Magnolia, AR | A | $84,500 | paid | ELDERLY SERVICE | 202112159349300606 |
| 2020 | Abilities Unlimited Magnolia, AR | A | $60,500 | paid | HANDICAPPED SERVICES | 202112159349300606 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club Magnolia, AR | A | $35,000 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 202112159349300606 |
| 2020 | Magnolia Specialized Services Magnolia, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | HOUSING SVC MENT IMP | 202112159349300606 |
| 2020 | Magnolia Literacy Council Magnolia, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | LITERACY SERVICES | 202112159349300606 |
| 2020 | 4h Club Magnolia, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 202112159349300606 |
| 2020 | Compassion Foundation Magnolia, AR | A | $5,500 | paid | 202112159349300606 | |
| 2019 | Boys and Girls Club Magnolia, AR | A | $35,000 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 202002169349300405 |
| 2019 | Magnolia Specialized Services Magnolia, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | HOUSING SVC MENT IMP | 202002169349300405 |
| 2019 | Abilities Unlimited Magnolia, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | HANDICAPPED SERVICES | 202002169349300405 |
| 2019 | Magnolia Literacy Council Magnolia, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | LITERACY SERVICES | 202002169349300405 |
| 2019 | Columbia County Meal Service Magnolia, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | NUTRITION SERVICES | 202002169349300405 |
| 2019 | Columbia County Independent Living Magnolia, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | 202002169349300405 | |
| 2018 | Hospitality House Magnolia, AR | A | $83,500 | paid | ELDERLY SERVICE | 201912039349300916 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club Magnolia, AR | A | $35,000 | paid | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT | 201912039349300916 |
| 2018 | Magnolia Specialized Services Magnolia, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | HOUSING SVC MENT IMP | 201912039349300916 |
| 2018 | Abilities Unlimited Magnolia, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | HANDICAPPED SERVICES | 201912039349300916 |
| 2018 | Magnolia Literacy Council Magnolia, AR | A | $8,000 | paid | LITERACY SERVICES | 201912039349300916 |
| 2018 | Columbia County Meal Service Magnolia, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | NUTRITION SERVICES | 201912039349300916 |
| 2018 | Columbia County Independent Living Magnolia, AR | A | $6,000 | paid | 201912039349300916 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202632019349301518 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202542599349301314 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412009349300841 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322619349301302 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232459349300743 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202112159349300606 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202002169349300405 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201912039349300916 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710395939.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.