Grants paid by Area Agency On Aging of West Central Ark
EIN 71-0521904 · Hot Springs, AR · Form 990, Schedule I
Area Agency On Aging of West Central Ark of Hot Springs, AR (EIN 71-0521904) reported 12 grants paid totaling $8,533,787 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$8,533,787
12 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $2,984,705 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $2,984,705 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $2,564,377 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Area Agency On Aging of West Central Ark, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Arkansas Development Council 71-0388673 | A | Benton, AR | 3 | $3,217,031 | 2025 |
| Chi St Vincent 71-0236913 | A | Hot Spings Village, AR | 3 | $2,301,553 | 2025 |
| Friendship Community Care 71-0433583 | A | Russellville, AR | 3 | $1,879,810 | 2025 |
| Morrilton Human Relation Council 71-0468227 | A | Morrilton, AR | 3 | $1,135,393 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Friendship Community Care Russellville, AR | A | $806,138 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202611349349303891 |
| 2025 | Central Arkansas Development Council Benton, AR | A | $733,563 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202611349349303891 |
| 2025 | Chi St Vincent Hot Spings Village, AR | A | $675,603 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202611349349303891 |
| 2025 | Morrilton Human Relation Council Morrilton, AR | A | $349,073 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202611349349303891 |
| 2024 | Central Arkansas Development Council Benton, AR | A | $1,241,734 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202542629349301204 |
| 2024 | Chi St Vincent Hot Spings Village, AR | A | $812,975 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202542629349301204 |
| 2024 | Friendship Community Care Russellville, AR | A | $536,836 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202542629349301204 |
| 2024 | Morrilton Human Relation Council Morrilton, AR | A | $393,160 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202542629349301204 |
| 2023 | Central Arkansas Development Council Benton, AR | A | $1,241,734 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202401359349304020 |
| 2023 | Chi St Vincent Hot Spings Village, AR | A | $812,975 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202401359349304020 |
| 2023 | Friendship Community Care Russellville, AR | A | $536,836 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202401359349304020 |
| 2023 | Morrilton Human Relation Council Morrilton, AR | A | $393,160 | paid | SUBRECIPIENT CONTRACTS | 202401359349304020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611349349303891 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542629349301204 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401359349304020 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710521904.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.