Grants paid by Mercy Health Foundation Northwest Arkansas
EIN 71-0601687 · Rogers, AR · Form 990, Schedule I
Mercy Health Foundation Northwest Arkansas of Rogers, AR (EIN 71-0601687) reported 26 grants paid totaling $31,362,664 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$31,362,664
26 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $6,406,238 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $1,874,383 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $717,442 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $2,786,922 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $9,247,937 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $2,447,213 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $3,358,367 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $4,524,162 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Mercy Health Foundation Northwest Arkansas, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Hospital Rogers 71-0294390 | A | Rogers, AR | 13 | $29,796,744 | 2025 |
| Mercy Nwa Communities 62-1684203 | A | Rogers, AR | 9 | $1,011,775 | 2025 |
| Univ of Ar for Medical Science 71-6056774 | A | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $312,205 | 2018 |
| Mercy Aco Clinical Services 46-4504901 | A | Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $205,000 | 2025 |
| Mercy Health East Communities 43-1718408 | A | Stl, MO | 1 | $23,204 | 2019 |
| United Way of Northwest Arkansas 71-0305700 | A | Lowell, AR | 1 | $13,736 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $4,140,648 | paid | TO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION | 202621329349306902 |
| 2025 | Mercy Aco Clinical Services Chesterfield, MO | A | $205,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION | 202621329349306902 |
| 2025 | Mercy Health Nwa Communities Rogers, AR | A | $178,514 | paid | TO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION | 202621329349306902 |
| 2024 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $2,994,217 | paid | CAPITAL SUPPORT | 202501329349303190 |
| 2024 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $151,707 | paid | TO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION | 202501329349303190 |
| 2024 | Mercy Health Nwa Communities Rogers, AR | A | $117,943 | paid | TO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION | 202501329349303190 |
| 2024 | Mercy Health Nwa Communities Rogers, AR | A | $94,500 | paid | CAPITAL SUPPORT | 202501329349303190 |
| 2023 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $1,554,665 | paid | CAPITAL SUPPORT | 202411279349303271 |
| 2023 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $487,083 | paid | TO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION | 202411279349303271 |
| 2023 | Mercy Health Nwa Communities Rogers, AR | A | $405,465 | paid | TO SUPPORT MISSION OF ORGANIZATION | 202411279349303271 |
| 2022 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $9,097,752 | paid | Capital Support | 202301359349307480 |
| 2022 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $90,184 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202301359349307480 |
| 2022 | Mercy Health Nwa Communities Rogers, AR | A | $60,001 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202301359349307480 |
| 2021 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $1,664,429 | paid | CAPITAL SUPPORT ITEMS | 202221339349309182 |
| 2021 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $1,117,243 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221339349309182 |
| 2021 | Mercy Health Northwest Arkansas Communities Rogers, AR | A | $5,250 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221339349309182 |
| 2020 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $640,745 | paid | CAPITAL SUPPORT ITEMS | 202111349349306576 |
| 2020 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $39,092 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202111349349306576 |
| 2020 | Mercy Clinic Family Primary Care Clinic Admin Bentonville, AR | A | $37,605 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202111349349306576 |
| 2019 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $1,750,603 | paid | PROGRAM AND CAPITAL SUPPORT | 202011959349300031 |
| 2019 | Mercy Clinic Rogers Community Rogers, AR | A | $100,576 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202011959349300031 |
| 2019 | Mercy Health East Communities Stl, MO | A | $23,204 | paid | PAYMENTS FOR PATIENT SERVICES | 202011959349300031 |
| 2018 | Mercy Hospital Rogers Rogers, AR | A | $6,068,376 | paid | TO SUPPORT ORGANIZATION MISSION | 201901359349312195 |
| 2018 | Univ of Ar for Medical Science Little Rock, AR | A | $312,205 | paid | support Residency Program | 201901359349312195 |
| 2018 | United Way of Northwest Arkansas Lowell, AR | A | $13,736 | paid | to support organization mission | 201901359349312195 |
| 2018 | Mercy Nwa Communities Rogers, AR | A | $11,921 | paid | Capital Support | 201901359349312195 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621329349306902 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501329349303190 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411279349303271 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301359349307480 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202221339349309182 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202111349349306576 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.3 | 202011959349300031 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901359349312195 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710601687.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.