funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Soap Endowment Fund

EIN 71-0649661 · Lexington, KY · Form 990, Schedule I

Soap Endowment Fund of Lexington, KY (EIN 71-0649661) reported 4 grants paid totaling $132,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$132,500

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$60,000
20201$10,000
20241$62,500

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Soap Endowment Fund, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Foundation for Anesthesia Education & Research 52-1494164ASchaumburg, IL1$62,5002024
Duke University 56-0532129ACharlotte, NC1$50,0002018
Vanderbilt University Medical Center 35-2528741ANashville, TN1$10,0002018
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center 04-2103881ABoston, MA1$10,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Soap Endowment Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Foundation for Anesthesia Education & Research Schaumburg, ILA$62,500paidMENTORED RESEARCH TRAINING GRANT202532679349301523
2020Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130929349300803
2018Duke University Charlotte, NCA$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911309349304816
2018Vanderbilt University Medical Center Nashville, TNA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201911309349304816

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532679349301523
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130929349300803
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911309349304816

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710649661.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.