funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Washington Regional Medical Foundation

EIN 71-0664685 · Fayetteville, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

Washington Regional Medical Foundation of Fayetteville, AR (EIN 71-0664685) reported 2 grants paid totaling $2,468,384 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,468,384

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$676,652
20241$1,791,732

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Washington Regional Medical Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Washington Regional Medical Center 71-0664687AFayetteville, AR2$2,468,3842024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Washington Regional Medical Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Washington Regional Medical Center Fayetteville, ARA$1,791,732paidcapital purchases & operating expenses202523179349311027
2022Washington Regional Medical Center Fayetteville, ARA$676,652paidSUPPORT202343199349305064

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202523179349311027
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349305064

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710664685.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.