Grants paid by Nwa Challenge for Hope Inc
EIN 71-0759789 · Rogers, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Nwa Challenge for Hope Inc of Rogers, AR (EIN 71-0759789) reported 10 grants paid totaling $232,700 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$232,700
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $45,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $57,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $22,200 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $48,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Nwa Challenge for Hope Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Arkansas Women's Shelter 58-1899051 | A | Rogers, AR | 5 | $152,700 | 2024 |
| Northwest Arkansas Food Bank 71-0680830 | A | Lowell, AR | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club 71-0713904 | A | Bentonville, AR | 2 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Arkansas Crisis Center 71-0603948 | A | Rogers, AR | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northwest Arkansas Food Bank Lowell, AR | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE FOOD BANK | 202543219349313729 |
| 2024 | Arkansas Crisis Center Rogers, AR | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF ARKANSAS CRISIS CENTER | 202543219349313729 |
| 2024 | Northwest Arkansas Women's Shelter Rogers, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE WOMEN'S SHELTER | 202543219349313729 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club Bentonville, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB | 202543219349313729 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club Bentonville, AR | A | $20,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE BOYS & GIRLS CLUB | 202440739349300124 |
| 2023 | Northwest Arkansas Women's Shelter Rogers, AR | A | $18,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE WOMEN'S SHELTER | 202440739349300124 |
| 2023 | Northwest Arkansas Food Bank Bethel Heights, AR | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE FOOD BANK | 202440739349300124 |
| 2022 | Northwest Arkansas Women's Shelter Rogers, AR | A | $22,200 | paid | SUPPORT THE GENERAL OPERATIONS OF THE WOMEN'S SHELTER | 202343189349310794 |
| 2020 | Northwest Arkansas Women's Shelter Rogers, AR | A | $57,500 | paid | SUPPORT FOR NONPROFIT CAUSE OF FUNDING OTHER NONPROFITS IN THE NW ARKANSAS AREA. | 202113169349311786 |
| 2019 | Northwest Arkansas Women's Shelter Rogers, AR | A | $45,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR NONPROFIT CAUSE OF FUNDING OTHER NONPROFITS IN THE NW ARKANSAS AREA. | 202133169349311048 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349313729 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202440739349300124 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349310794 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113169349311786 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202133169349311048 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710759789.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.