Grants paid by Riceland Foods Foundation
EIN 71-0809367 · Stuttgart, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30Z
Riceland Foods Foundation of Stuttgart, AR (EIN 71-0809367) reported 5 grants paid totaling $460,427 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $82,500 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$460,427
5 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$82,500
14 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $90,942 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | 1 | $96,395 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | 1 | $96,993 | $0 |
| 2024 | 1 | $87,849 | $3,000 |
| 2025 | 1 | $88,248 | $10,000 |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Riceland Foods Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached Schedule | U | Stuttgart, AR | 5 | $460,427 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | See Attached Schedule Stuttgart, AR | U | $88,248 | paid | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202620949349100407 |
| 2025 | Hazen High School Hazen, AR | D | $10,000 | approved, future | SCOREBOARD | 202620949349100407 |
| 2024 | See Attached Schedule Stuttgart, AR | U | $87,849 | paid | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202521199349100632 |
| 2024 | Westside Consolidated School District Jonesboro, AR | U | $2,000 | approved, future | TRACK PROJECT | 202521199349100632 |
| 2024 | Clarendon Holly Grove Arena Clarendon, AR | U | $1,000 | approved, future | SCOREBOARD | 202521199349100632 |
| 2023 | See Attached Schedule Stuttgart, AR | U | $96,993 | paid | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202410389349100016 |
| 2023 | Westside Consolidated School District Jonesboro, AR | U | $0 | approved, future | TRACK | 202410389349100016 |
| 2023 | Stuttgart Public Schools Stuttgart, AR | U | $0 | approved, future | FOOTBALL FIELD | 202410389349100016 |
| 2023 | Jackson County Public Schools Tuckerman, AR | U | $0 | approved, future | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202410389349100016 |
| 2023 | Clarendon Holly Grove Arena Clarendon, AR | U | $0 | approved, future | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202410389349100016 |
| 2021 | See Attached Schedule Stuttgart, AR | U | $96,395 | paid | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202133009349100223 |
| 2021 | Stuttgart Public Schools- Football Field Stuttgart, AR | U | $15,000 | approved, future | Further Exempt Purpose | 202133009349100223 |
| 2021 | Jackson County Public Schools - Scoreboard Sponsor Tuckerman, AR | U | $9,000 | approved, future | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202133009349100223 |
| 2021 | Westside Consolidated School District - Track Jonesboro, AR | U | $8,000 | approved, future | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202133009349100223 |
| 2021 | Clarendon Holly Grove Arena - Scoreboard Clarendon, AR | U | $4,000 | approved, future | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202133009349100223 |
| 2020 | See Attached Schedule Stuttgart, AR | U | $90,942 | paid | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202120639349100512 |
| 2020 | Stuttgart Public Schools- Football Field Stuttgart, AR | U | $20,000 | approved, future | Further Exempt Purpose | 202120639349100512 |
| 2020 | Jackson County Public Schools - Scoreboard Sponsor Tuckerman, AR | U | $12,000 | approved, future | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202120639349100512 |
| 2020 | Valley View Public School-Stadium Fund Jonesboro, AR | U | $1,500 | approved, future | FURTHER EXEMPT PURPOSE | 202120639349100512 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202620949349100407 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521199349100632 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410389349100016 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133009349100223 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-07-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202120639349100512 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710809367.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.