funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by J Hawks Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 71-0811273 · Conway, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

J Hawks Charitable Foundation Inc of Conway, AR (EIN 71-0811273) reported 6 grants paid totaling $24,900 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$24,900

6 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$4,900
20201$7,500
20221$2,500
20231$10,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from J Hawks Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys and Girls ClubUConway, AR3$15,0002023
Soul Food Cafe Ministry 71-0710775CConway, AR1$7,5002020
American Cancer SocietyULittle Rock, AR1$2,0002018
Bentonville West High SchoolUCenterton, AR1$4002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by J Hawks Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Boys and Girls Club Conway, ARU$10,000paidAfter school program for kids 1st grade and older202443209349102199
2022Boys and Girls Club Conway, ARU$2,500paidAfter school program for kids 1st grade and older202313189349101531
2020Soul Food Cafe Ministry Conway, ARC$7,500paidReaching those in need with love compassion hope202122589349100302
2018Boys and Girls Club Conway, ARU$2,500paidProviding a safe place to learn201902599349100335
2018American Cancer Society Little Rock, ARU$2,000paidProvide cancer information answers and hope201902599349100335
2018Bentonville West High School Centerton, ARU$400paidProviding kids opportunity to learnplay sports201902599349100335

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349102199
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349101531
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122589349100302
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902599349100335

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710811273.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.