Grants paid by Arkansas Coalition Against Sexual Assault
EIN 71-0821401 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I73
Arkansas Coalition Against Sexual Assault of Little Rock, AR (EIN 71-0821401) reported 70 grants paid totaling $6,574,147 to 17 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,574,147
70 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $410,971 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $356,820 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $353,484 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $394,373 | — |
| 2023 | 14 | $1,143,250 | — |
| 2024 | 14 | $1,926,341 | — |
| 2025 | 14 | $1,988,908 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Arkansas Coalition Against Sexual Assault, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ozark Rape Crisis Center 71-0713075 | A | Clarksville, AR | 7 | $1,269,157 | 2025 |
| Crisis Intervention Center Inc 71-0246064 | A | Fort Smith, AR | 7 | $889,562 | 2025 |
| Nwa Sexual Assault Center | U | Springdale, AR | 6 | $653,337 | 2025 |
| Women's Crisis Center of S Ar 71-0583751 | A | Camden, AR | 7 | $562,220 | 2025 |
| Family Violence Prevention 71-0654745 | A | Batesville, AR | 3 | $495,426 | 2025 |
| Women and Children First 71-0513011 | A | Little Rock, AR | 7 | $389,060 | 2025 |
| Lonoke Co Safe Haven 20-2607084 | D | Cabot, AR | 5 | $373,827 | 2025 |
| Family Crisis Center Inc 58-1766751 | A | Jonesboro, AR | 3 | $362,695 | 2025 |
| Families in Transition 71-0793681 | B | West Memphis, AR | 3 | $339,790 | 2025 |
| White Co Domestic Violence Prevent 71-0786844 | A | Searcy, AR | 3 | $263,990 | 2025 |
| Sw Arkansas Crisis & Resource Cente | U | Dequeen, AR | 6 | $235,886 | 2025 |
| Options Inc 71-0689131 | B | Monticello, AR | 3 | $199,927 | 2025 |
| Family Violence Prevention 71-0847443 | A | Batesville, AR | 4 | $171,515 | 2022 |
| Saline County Safe Haven 71-0809018 | B | Benton, AR | 2 | $156,107 | 2025 |
| Nwa Rape Crisis Center 71-0567897 | A | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $89,065 | 2018 |
| Rise House Conway | U | Conway, AR | 2 | $85,220 | 2025 |
| Casa Women's Shelter 71-0562152 | A | Pine Bluff, AR | 1 | $37,363 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 70 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ozark Rape Crisis Center Clarksville, AR | A | $309,103 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Crisis Intervention Center Inc Fort Smith, AR | A | $272,402 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Nwa Sexual Assault Center Springdale, AR | U | $200,931 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Family Violence Prevention Batesville, AR | A | $195,844 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Lonoke Co Safe Haven Cabot, AR | D | $187,405 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Women's Crisis Center of S Ar Camden, AR | A | $158,966 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Families in Transition West Memphis, AR | B | $145,454 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Family Crisis Center Inc Jonesboro, AR | A | $124,770 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Saline County Safe Haven Benton, AR | B | $106,514 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | White Co Domestic Violence Prevent Searcy, AR | A | $80,979 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Options Inc Monticello, AR | B | $74,019 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Women and Children First Little Rock, AR | A | $51,918 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Sw Arkansas Crisis & Resource Cente Dequeen, AR | U | $41,062 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2025 | Rise House Conway Conway, AR | U | $39,541 | paid | 202640769349300709 | |
| 2024 | Ozark Rape Crisis Center Clarksville, AR | A | $288,981 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Crisis Intervention Center Inc Fort Smith, AR | A | $269,856 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Nwa Sexual Assault Center Springdale, AR | U | $189,618 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Family Violence Prevention Batesville, AR | A | $179,357 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Family Crisis Center Inc Jonesboro, AR | A | $161,885 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Women's Crisis Center of S Ar Camden, AR | A | $158,206 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Lonoke Co Safe Haven Cabot, AR | D | $151,223 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Families in Transition West Memphis, AR | B | $115,056 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Women and Children First Little Rock, AR | A | $110,400 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | White Co Domestic Violence Prevent Searcy, AR | A | $90,022 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Options Inc Monticello, AR | B | $69,223 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Saline County Safe Haven Benton, AR | B | $49,593 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Sw Arkansas Crisis & Resource Cente Dequeen, AR | U | $47,242 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2024 | Rise House Conway Conway, AR | U | $45,679 | paid | 202530419349301128 | |
| 2023 | Ozark Rape Crisis Center Clarksville, AR | A | $212,167 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Nwa Sexual Assault Center Springdale, AR | U | $139,221 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Crisis Intervention Center Inc Fort Smith, AR | A | $132,291 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Family Violence Prevention Batesville, AR | A | $120,225 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | White Co Domestic Violence Prevent Searcy, AR | A | $92,989 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Women's Crisis Center of S Ar Camden, AR | A | $85,466 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Families in Transition West Memphis, AR | B | $79,280 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Family Crisis Center Inc Jonesboro, AR | A | $76,040 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Women and Children First Little Rock, AR | A | $59,281 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Options Inc Monticello, AR | B | $56,685 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Casa Women's Shelter Pine Bluff, AR | A | $37,363 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Sw Arkansas Crisis & Resource Cente Dequeen, AR | U | $31,922 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Lonoke Co Safe Haven Cabot, AR | D | $13,619 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2023 | Lonoke Co Safe Haven Cabot, AR | D | $6,701 | paid | 202430469349301928 | |
| 2022 | Ozark Rape Crisis Center Clarksville, AR | A | $146,022 | paid | 202310559349300936 | |
| 2022 | Crisis Intervention Center Incl Fort Smith, AR | A | $48,037 | paid | 202310559349300936 | |
| 2022 | Nwa Sexual Assault Center Springdale, AR | U | $39,483 | paid | 202310559349300936 | |
| 2022 | Women and Children First Little Rock, AR | A | $38,601 | paid | 202310559349300936 | |
| 2022 | Women's Crisis Center of S Ar Camden, AR | C | $38,479 | paid | 202310559349300936 | |
| 2022 | Family Violence Prevention Batesville, AR | A | $34,443 | paid | 202310559349300936 | |
| 2022 | Sw Arkansas Crisis & Resource Cente Dequeen, AR | U | $34,429 | paid | 202310559349300936 | |
| 2022 | Lonoke Co Safe Haven Cabot, AR | D | $14,879 | paid | 202310559349300936 | |
| 2021 | Ozark Rape Crisis Center Clarksville, AR | A | $95,459 | paid | 202210129349300206 | |
| 2021 | Women and Children First Little Rock, AR | A | $46,666 | paid | 202210129349300206 | |
| 2021 | Crisis Intervention Center Incl Fort Smith, AR | A | $45,042 | paid | 202210129349300206 | |
| 2021 | Family Violence Prevention Batesville, AR | A | $44,292 | paid | 202210129349300206 | |
| 2021 | Nwa Sexual Assault Center Springdale, AR | U | $42,842 | paid | 202210129349300206 | |
| 2021 | Women's Crisis Center of S Ar Camden, AR | C | $40,184 | paid | 202210129349300206 | |
| 2021 | Sw Arkansas Crisis & Resource Cente Dequeen, AR | U | $38,999 | paid | 202210129349300206 | |
| 2020 | Ozark Rape Crisis Center Clarksville, AR | A | $99,697 | paid | 202120409349301002 | |
| 2020 | Crisis Intervention Center Incl Fort Smith, AR | A | $46,249 | paid | 202120409349301002 | |
| 2020 | Family Violence Prevention Batesville, AR | A | $45,500 | paid | 202120409349301002 | |
| 2020 | Women and Children First Little Rock, AR | A | $43,526 | paid | 202120409349301002 | |
| 2020 | Sw Arkansas Crisis & Resource Cente Dequeen, AR | U | $42,232 | paid | 202120409349301002 | |
| 2020 | Nwa Sexual Assault Center Springdale, AR | U | $41,242 | paid | 202120409349301002 | |
| 2020 | Women's Crisis Center of S Ar Camden, AR | C | $38,374 | paid | 202120409349301002 | |
| 2018 | Ozark Rape Crisis Center Clarksville, AR | A | $117,728 | paid | 201910659349300311 | |
| 2018 | Nwa Rape Crisis Center Fayetteville, AR | A | $89,065 | paid | 201910659349300311 | |
| 2018 | Crisis Invervention Center Fort Smith, AR | A | $75,685 | paid | 201910659349300311 | |
| 2018 | Family Violence Prevention Batesville, AR | A | $47,280 | paid | 201910659349300311 | |
| 2018 | Women's Crisis Center of South Ar Camden, AR | D | $42,545 | paid | 201910659349300311 | |
| 2018 | Women & Children First Little Rock, AR | A | $38,668 | paid | 201910659349300311 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202640769349300709 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530419349301128 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430469349301928 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202310559349300936 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202210129349300206 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120409349301002 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201910659349300311 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710821401.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.