funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Entergy Charitable Foundation

EIN 71-0845366 · New Orleans, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

Entergy Charitable Foundation of New Orleans, LA (EIN 71-0845366) reported 5 grants paid totaling $43,883,348 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,883,348

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$9,543,654
20211$6,220,546
20221$4,502,241
20231$11,496,542
20241$12,120,365

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Entergy Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached StatementUNew Orleans, LA5$43,883,3482024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Entergy Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Attached Statement New Orleans, LAU$12,120,365paidSee Attached Statement202502879349100440
2023See Attached Statement New Orleans, LAU$11,496,542paidSee Attached Statement202402889349100745
2022See Attached Statement New Orleans, LAU$4,502,241paidSee Attached Statement202312849349100011
2021See Attached Statement New Orleans, LAU$6,220,546paidSee Attached Statement202242719349100904
2020See Attached Statement New Orleans, LAU$9,543,654paidSee Attached Statement202133009349100008

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502879349100440
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402889349100745
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312849349100011
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202242719349100904
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133009349100008

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710845366.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.