Grants paid by Pyar Fatima Karim Foundation
EIN 71-0849172 · Madison, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Pyar Fatima Karim Foundation of Madison, AL (EIN 71-0849172) reported 13 grants paid totaling $22,382 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$22,382
13 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $11,250 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $11,132 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Pyar Fatima Karim Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahabodhi Intl Meditation Center | U | Leh, LADAKH | 1 | $6,500 | 2020 |
| Tribes and Nature Defenders Inc | U | Iligan City, LANNO DEL NORTE | 1 | $3,000 | 2020 |
| Tribes and Natures Defenders Inc | U | Initao Misamis, ORIENTAL | 1 | $2,700 | 2022 |
| Balsewa Orphange and Senior Center | U | Kathmandu, LALITIPUR | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Greenleaf Development Imitiative | U | Na, NA | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Happy Home Trust | U | Na, NA | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Herchaha | U | Kathmandu, NA | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| University of the Cumberlands | U | Williamsburg, KY | 2 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Blossomwood Foundation 46-2054093 | B | Huntsville, AL | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| United Church of Huntsville | U | Huntsville, AL | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Saroj Prasad Family Education Fund | U | New Delhi, DELHI | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Family Line Foundation | U | Monrovia, MONT COUNTY | 1 | $182 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Tribes and Natures Defenders Inc Initao Misamis, ORIENTAL | U | $2,700 | paid | TRIBAL FARMING PROJECT | 202401699349100435 |
| 2022 | Balsewa Orphange and Senior Center Kathmandu, LALITIPUR | U | $2,000 | paid | FOR ORPHANGE AND SENIOR CENTER | 202401699349100435 |
| 2022 | Herchaha Kathmandu, NA | U | $1,500 | paid | CHILDRENS EDUCATION | 202401699349100435 |
| 2022 | Greenleaf Development Imitiative Na, NA | U | $1,500 | paid | FOR CHILDRENS SCHOOL | 202401699349100435 |
| 2022 | Happy Home Trust Na, NA | U | $1,500 | paid | FOR ORPHANGE OPERSTION | 202401699349100435 |
| 2022 | Blossomwood Foundation Huntsville, AL | B | $1,000 | paid | FOR CHILDRENS HOME IN UGANDA | 202401699349100435 |
| 2022 | University of the Cumberlands Williamsburg, KY | U | $750 | paid | MOUNTAIN OUTREACH PROGRAM | 202401699349100435 |
| 2022 | Family Line Foundation Monrovia, MONT COUNTY | U | $182 | paid | FAMILY EMERGENCY PROGRAM | 202401699349100435 |
| 2020 | Mahabodhi Intl Meditation Center Leh, LADAKH | U | $6,500 | paid | COVID SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN IN RES SCHOOL AND ELDERLY IN HOMES | 202321709349100207 |
| 2020 | Tribes and Nature Defenders Inc Iligan City, LANNO DEL NORTE | U | $3,000 | paid | COVID RELIEF FOR TRIBES FOOD AND AGRICULTURAL PROG | 202321709349100207 |
| 2020 | University of the Cumberlands Williamsburg, KY | U | $750 | paid | SUPPORT FOR STUDENT VOLUNTEER PROGRAM | 202321709349100207 |
| 2020 | United Church of Huntsville Huntsville, AL | U | $500 | paid | REFUGEE RELIEF PROGRAM | 202321709349100207 |
| 2020 | Saroj Prasad Family Education Fund New Delhi, DELHI | U | $500 | paid | EDUCATION FUND | 202321709349100207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401699349100435 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202321709349100207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710849172.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.