funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Blue and You Foundation for a Healthier Arkansas

EIN 71-0862108 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Blue and You Foundation for a Healthier Arkansas of Little Rock, AR (EIN 71-0862108) reported 4 grants paid totaling $19,852,689 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,852,689

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$3,013,716
20221$4,925,598
20231$6,312,162
20241$5,601,213

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Blue and You Foundation for a Healthier Arkansas, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Grants Paid AttachmentULittle Rock, AR4$19,852,6892024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Blue and You Foundation for a Healthier Arkansas
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024See Grants Paid Attachment Little Rock, ARU$5,601,213paidSEE GRANTS PAID ATTACHMENT202533219349104678
2023See Grants Paid Attachment Little Rock, ARU$6,312,162paidSEE GRANTS PAID ATTACHMENT202443079349100504
2022See Grants Paid Attachment Little Rock, ARU$4,925,598paidSEE GRANTS PAID ATTACHMENT202343059349100809
2020See Grants Paid Attachment Little Rock, ARU$3,013,716paidSEE GRANTS PAID ATTACHMENT202103139349103000

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349104678
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443079349100504
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343059349100809
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103139349103000

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/710862108.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.