Grants paid by Dr Dr Dorente Charity Fund
EIN 71-6050381 · Fort Smith, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Dr Dr Dorente Charity Fund of Fort Smith, AR (EIN 71-6050381) reported 38 grants paid totaling $89,906 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$89,906
38 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $17,402 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $18,377 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $20,104 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $16,193 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $17,830 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Dr Dr Dorente Charity Fund, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Salvation Army Georgia Corp | U | Fort Smith, AR | 5 | $15,278 | 2024 |
| Fort Smith Boys & Girls Club | U | Fort Smith, AR | 5 | $12,843 | 2024 |
| Southern Christian Home 71-0262911 | B | Morrilton, AR | 5 | $12,842 | 2024 |
| The Gregory Kistler Treatment Cente 71-0510005 | C | Fort Smith, AR | 5 | $12,842 | 2024 |
| American Red Cross | U | Rogers, AR | 5 | $12,842 | 2024 |
| Young Children's Home at Chaffee | U | Fort Smith, AR | 4 | $10,356 | 2024 |
| Mcgill Recreational Center | U | Fort Smith, AR | 5 | $6,425 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army for African American | U | Fort Smith, AR | 3 | $3,992 | 2022 |
| Rosalie Tilles Children's Home | U | Fort Smith, AR | 1 | $2,486 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Georgia Corp Fort Smith, AR | U | $3,823 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513119349101821 |
| 2024 | Fort Smith Boys & Girls Club Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,547 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513119349101821 |
| 2024 | The Gregory Kistler Treatment Cente Fort Smith, AR | C | $2,546 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513119349101821 |
| 2024 | Young Children's Home at Chaffee Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,546 | paid | OPERATING | 202513119349101821 |
| 2024 | Southern Christian Home Morrilton, AR | B | $2,546 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513119349101821 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Rogers, AR | U | $2,546 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513119349101821 |
| 2024 | Mcgill Recreational Center Fort Smith, AR | U | $1,276 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202513119349101821 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Georgia Corp Fort Smith, AR | U | $3,471 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202433209349100913 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Rogers, AR | U | $2,313 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202433209349100913 |
| 2023 | Southern Christian Home Morrilton, AR | B | $2,313 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202433209349100913 |
| 2023 | Fort Smith Boys & Girls Club Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,313 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202433209349100913 |
| 2023 | Young Children's Home at Chaffee Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,313 | paid | OPERATING | 202433209349100913 |
| 2023 | The Gregory Kistler Treatment Cente Fort Smith, AR | C | $2,313 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202433209349100913 |
| 2023 | Mcgill Recreational Center Fort Smith, AR | U | $1,157 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202433209349100913 |
| 2022 | Young Children's Home at Chaffee Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,872 | paid | OPERATING | 202312759349100031 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Rogers, AR | U | $2,872 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202312759349100031 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Georgia Corp Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,872 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202312759349100031 |
| 2022 | The Gregory Kistler Treatment Cente Fort Smith, AR | C | $2,872 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202312759349100031 |
| 2022 | Southern Christian Home Morrilton, AR | B | $2,872 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202312759349100031 |
| 2022 | Fort Smith Boys & Girls Club Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,872 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202312759349100031 |
| 2022 | Mcgill Recreational Center Fort Smith, AR | U | $1,436 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202312759349100031 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army for African American Fort Smith, AR | U | $1,436 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202312759349100031 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Georgia Corp Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,626 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202211319349103261 |
| 2021 | Fort Smith Boys & Girls Club Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,625 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202211319349103261 |
| 2021 | Southern Christian Home Morrilton, AR | B | $2,625 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202211319349103261 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross Rogers, AR | U | $2,625 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202211319349103261 |
| 2021 | The Gregory Kistler Treatment Cente Fort Smith, AR | C | $2,625 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202211319349103261 |
| 2021 | Young Children's Home at Chaffee Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,625 | paid | OPERATING | 202211319349103261 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army for African American Fort Smith, AR | U | $1,313 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202211319349103261 |
| 2021 | Mcgill Recreational Center Fort Smith, AR | U | $1,313 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202211319349103261 |
| 2020 | Fort Smith Boys & Girls Club Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,486 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202111239349100411 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Georgia Corp Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,486 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202111239349100411 |
| 2020 | Rosalie Tilles Children's Home Fort Smith, AR | U | $2,486 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202111239349100411 |
| 2020 | Southern Christian Home Morrilton, AR | B | $2,486 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202111239349100411 |
| 2020 | The Gregory Kistler Treatment Cente Fort Smith, AR | C | $2,486 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202111239349100411 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Rogers, AR | U | $2,486 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202111239349100411 |
| 2020 | Mcgill Recreational Center Fort Smith, AR | U | $1,243 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202111239349100411 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army for African American Fort Smith, AR | U | $1,243 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202111239349100411 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513119349101821 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433209349100913 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312759349100031 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202211319349103261 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111239349100411 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/716050381.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.