Grants paid by Lyon Foundation
EIN 71-6052168 · N Little Rock, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Lyon Foundation of N Little Rock, AR (EIN 71-6052168) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,870,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,870,000
14 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $1,075,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $325,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $165,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $135,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $85,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $85,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Lyon Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uams Foundation Fund | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $1,000,000 | 2018 |
| Second Presbyterian Church 71-0236919 | B | Little Rock, AR | 6 | $450,000 | 2025 |
| Arkansas Arts Center Foundation | U | Little Rock, AR | 1 | $250,000 | 2020 |
| Blue Grass Community Foundation 61-6053466 | B | Lexington, KY | 2 | $60,000 | 2023 |
| Grayson-Jockey Club Research Foundation | U | N Little Rock, AR | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Kentycky Race Track Chaplaincy 31-1571797 | D | Simpsonville, KY | 1 | $40,000 | 2022 |
| I-Live to Work Play & Dream | U | North Little Rock, AR | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Second Presbyterian Church Little Rock, AR | B | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202621329349101022 |
| 2025 | I-Live to Work Play & Dream North Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202621329349101022 |
| 2024 | Second Presbyterian Church Little Rock, AR | B | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202543169349101689 |
| 2024 | I-Live to Work Play & Dream North Little Rock, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202543169349101689 |
| 2023 | Second Presbyterian Church Little Rock, AR | B | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202431289349103463 |
| 2023 | Grayson-Jockey Club Research Foundation N Little Rock, AR | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202431289349103463 |
| 2023 | Blue Grass Community Foundation Lexington, KY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202431289349103463 |
| 2022 | Second Presbyterian Church Little Rock, AR | B | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202312979349100221 |
| 2022 | Blue Grass Community Foundation Lexington, KY | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202312979349100221 |
| 2022 | Kentycky Race Track Chaplaincy Simpsonville, KY | D | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202312979349100221 |
| 2020 | Arkansas Arts Center Foundation Little Rock, AR | U | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202113149349102701 |
| 2020 | Second Presbyterian Church Little Rock, AR | B | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202113149349102701 |
| 2018 | Uams Foundation Fund Little Rock, AR | U | $1,000,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201942599349100419 |
| 2018 | Second Presbyterian Church Little Rock, AR | B | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 201942599349100419 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621329349101022 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543169349101689 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431289349103463 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312979349100221 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113149349102701 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942599349100419 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/716052168.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.